Login or register  
TV

Ralph Meeker

Mostly Credited As: Ralph Meeker
Birth Name: Ralph Rathgeber
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1920 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Date Of Death: August 05, 1988
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Ralph Meeker



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Not for Hire (1959)As: Sgt. Steve Dekker
Episode Cast Credits 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Counterfeit 03x06: (Oct/20/1979) As Unknown 

Kaz (1978) 
  They've Taken Our Daughter (aka Unholy Alliance) 01x19: (Mar/21/1979) As Paul Stoner 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Murder Plays a Dead Hand 01x12: (Jan/12/1979) As Lt. Bert Porthos 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Screams 04x05: (Dec/06/1977) As Bellwood 

Harry O (1974) 
  Exercise in Fatality 02x12: (Dec/04/1975) As Sgt. Frank Brannen 

Run, Joe, Run (1974) 
  The Hunters 02x13: (Nov/29/1975) As Gant 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Face for a Shadow 03x06: (Nov/07/1975) As Alfred Attles 
  Chief 01x20: (Mar/19/1974) As Sgt. Emit Howard 
  Slow Boy (Mar/20/1973) As Chief Harry Stahlgaher 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  The Ballad of Redwing Jail 01x04: (Sep/29/1975) As Big Lou Hobart 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Ransom 01x20: (Feb/20/1975) As Dave Bennett 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Sheild 03x19: (Feb/10/1975) As Officer Menteer 

Cannon (1971) 
  Perfect Fit for a Frame 04x16: (Jan/22/1975) As Phil Dexter 

The Evil Touch (1973) 
  Never Fool With a Gypsy Icon 01x24: (Mar/31/1974) As Frank Draker 

Toma (1973) 
  Friends of Danny Beecher 01x17: (Mar/29/1974) As Frank Beecher 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Night Games (Mar/16/1974) As Dutch Armbreck 

Ironside (1967) 
  Riddle at 24,000 07x23: (Mar/14/1974) As Wescott 
  Price Tag: Death 02x07: (Nov/07/1968) As Rafe 

Room 222 (1969) 
  I Didn't Raise My Girl to Be a Soldier 05x13: (Jan/04/1974) As Mr. Jones 

Primus (1971) 
  The Sniper 01x18: (Jan/19/1972) As Sheriff 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Night Stalker (Jan/11/1972) As Bernie Jenks 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Recurring Nightmare 07x02: (Sep/19/1971) As Graham Newcomb 
  The Raid 02x15: (Jan/01/1967) As Scott Martin 
  The Plunderers 01x30: (Apr/24/1966) As King Hogan 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Punt, a Pass, and a Prayer 18x02: (Nov/20/1968) As Wally Walters 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Price of Revenge 01x12: (Nov/19/1967) As Tracy Conlin 

Dundee and the Culhane (1967) 
  The 1,000 Feet Deep Brief 01x07: (Oct/25/1967) As Tobin 

Custer (1967) 
  Glory Rider 01x03: (Sep/20/1967) As Kermit Teller 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  The Ultimatum 01x29: (Mar/31/1967) As Karnak 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Seek, Stalk and Destroy 01x17: (Jan/06/1967) As Earl Evans 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Threepersons 02x09: (Dec/10/1964) As Harly Clay 

Suspense (1964) (1964) 
  I, Lloyd Benson 01x08: (May/13/1964) As guest star 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Tourist Attraction 01x13: (Dec/23/1963) As John Dexter 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Shadows of an Afternoon 03x30: (May/17/1963) As Parker Smith 
  Two on the House 02x27: (Apr/20/1962) As Willard McIntyre 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Walk Like a King 01x06: (Oct/30/1962) As Barney Swanton 

Going My Way (1962) 
  The Crooked Angel 01x02: (Oct/10/1962) As Jack Slade 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Enter at Your Own Risk 08x14: (Jan/08/1961) As Willis Cooper 
  The Break-Off 06x14: (Jan/04/1959) As Duke Cavanaugh 
  Strange Money 06x11: (Dec/14/1958) As Ed James 
  I Want to Get Married 06x07: (Nov/16/1958) As Joe Martin 

The Texan (1958) 
  Blood Money 01x29: (Apr/20/1959) As Sam Kerrigan 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  I'll Take Care of You 04x23: (Mar/15/1959) As John Forbes 
  Total Loss 04x17: (Feb/01/1959) As Mel Reeves 
  Malice Domestic 02x20: (Feb/10/1957) As Carl Borden 
  Revenge 01x01: (Oct/02/1955) As Carl Span 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Man Who Had No Friends 08x20: (Feb/13/1959) As Barry Brannon 
  Bluebeard's Seventh Wife 07x24: (Mar/21/1958) As Rich Adams 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Reunion for Revenge 01x21: (Jan/24/1959) As Ash (Martin Ash) 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Fifty Grand 11x29: (Apr/30/1958) As Jack Brennan 
  The Sound of Hunting 04x19: (Jan/31/1951) As guest star 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  A Man Called Horse 01x26: (Mar/26/1958) As Horse, [Special Guest Stars]

Climax! (1954) 
  So Deadly My Love 04x25: (Mar/13/1958) As Griff Griffith 
  A Matter of Life and Death 04x11: (Nov/21/1957) As Alex Hill 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Deep Water 02x16: (May/01/1957) As Commander John Lawrence 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Four Women in Black 01x30: (Apr/25/1957) As Carbine Webb 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  A Time to Live 01x26: (Apr/05/1957) As Steve Elkins 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Guilty 07x07: (Oct/11/1956) As guest star 
  Amo, Amas, Amat 03x13: (Dec/01/1952) As Nick Scott 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Grace Kelly, Ed Gardner 09x30: (Apr/15/1956) As Himself 
  Grace Kelly & Ralph Meeker; John Forsythe; David Wayne 07x06: (Oct/18/1953) As Himself 
  Ralph Meeker (guest host); Ted Lewis; Connie Russell; Helen Gallagher 06x45: (Jul/19/1953) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Joshua Logan Story 06x36: (May/17/1953) As Himself 

Studio One (1948) 
  Dino 08x16: (Jan/02/1956) As Sheridan 
  Dominique 07x28: (Mar/28/1955) As Steve 

Tallahassee 7000 (1961) 
  The Man from Tallahassee 01x26: (Unknown) As Harry Gifford 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ralph Meeker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..