Login or register  
TV

Herbert Lytton

Mostly Credited As: Herbert Lytton
Sometimes Credited As: Herbert C. Lytton
Herb Lytton

Birth Name: Herbert Lytton Cress
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1897 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Falmouth, Kentucky
Date Of Death: June 26, 1981




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Human Computer 01x23: (Feb/15/1965) As First Admiral, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  What's in the Box 05x24: (Mar/13/1964) As Dr. Saltman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  Rain from Heaven 05x03: (Oct/06/1963) As Fred 
  The Last Viking 02x10: (Nov/12/1960) As Abe McClane 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Blind Man's Bluff 08x24: (Feb/23/1963) As Bud Hays 
  Joke's on Us 03x27: (Mar/15/1958) As Tom Benson 
  Custer 02x03: (Sep/22/1956) As Judge 
  How to Die for Nothing 01x31: (Jun/23/1956) As Stranger 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The John Bernard Story 06x10: (Nov/21/1962) As Dr. Porter 
  The Danny Benedict Story 03x10: (Dec/02/1959) As Doctor 
  The Major Adams Story (1) 01x30: (Apr/23/1958) As Dr. Jenner 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  A Tombstone for Billy 02x15: (Dec/16/1961) As guest star 
  Petticoat Crusade 02x11: (Nov/18/1961) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Brazen Bequest 05x12: (Dec/02/1961) As Motel Clerk 
  The Case of the Corresponding Corpse 02x01: (Sep/20/1958) As Leon Corby (as Herbert C. Lytton) 
  The Case of the Fan-Dancer's Horse 01x15: (Dec/28/1957) As Dr. Lambert (as Herbert C. Lytton) 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Trial 07x23: (Mar/20/1960) As Dr. Brockman 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  That's Show Business 02x01: (Sep/24/1959) As Mr. Cooper 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Two Million Dollar Defense 04x05: (Nov/02/1958) As Doctor 
  Revenge 01x01: (Oct/02/1955) As Police Lieutenant 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Scapegoat 02x35: (May/05/1958) As Vic 

Maverick (1957) 
  Seed of Deception 01x27: (Apr/13/1958) As Dr. Teller 
  The Quick and the Dead 01x12: (Dec/08/1957) As Bartender, [Uncredited]

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Golden Gun 01x20: (Feb/28/1958) As guest star 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Battle at Bradley's 03x11: (Dec/26/1957) As Doc Miller 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  The Plague of Dr. Fu Manchu 01x06: (Oct/08/1956) As Dr. Scott 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Gun in His Hand 01x13: (Apr/04/1956) As Court Clerk 
  Crack-Up 01x10: (Feb/08/1956) As Ticket Agent 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  One Day at a Time 04x07: (Nov/15/1955) As Jack 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Miracle of the Sea Gulls 04x07: (Nov/14/1955) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Twisted Trails 02x04: (Oct/30/1953) As Frank Walton 
  The Feud 01x05: (Oct/28/1952) As Doc 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Ledge 02x43: (Jun/26/1953) As guest star 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  One for the Books 02x37: (May/15/1952) As guest star 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Rest Home 02x14: (Unknown) As Comrade Monroe 

Official Detective (1957) 
  Take Him Alive 01x06: (Unknown) As Richards 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herbert Lytton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news