Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Daheim


Mostly Credited As: John Daheim
Sometimes Credited As: John Day
Johnny Daheim
Johnnie Day
Johnny Day

Birth Name: John Joseph Daheim
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1916 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Date Of Death: September 22, 1991





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Mr. Felix 01x20: (Feb/18/1972) As Orange Roughy 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Cober List 04x25: (Mar/23/1969) As Sam Pick 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Drysdale's Dog Days 03x23: (Mar/17/1965) As Chauffeur 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Rope of Lies 02x25: (Mar/25/1964) As Bard 
  Duel at Shiloh 01x15: (Jan/02/1963) As Brakeman (as John Day) 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Other Side of the Mountain 01x03: (Oct/01/1963) As Masters 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  Boast Not of Tomorrow 01x14: (Jan/12/1963) As Sgt. Flannery 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Catspaw Caper 05x06: (Nov/16/1962) As  

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Royce Bennett Story 01x01: (Sep/20/1962) As Dude 

Maverick (1957) 
  Mr. Muldoon's Partner 05x07: (Feb/11/1962) As Brawler, [Uncredited]

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Out of Order 01x18: (Jan/22/1962) As Al Kantorovich 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Long Count 04x13: (Jan/05/1962) As Brant (as John Day) 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Classic Cab 03x13: (Dec/20/1961) As Floyd Hollis 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Ring of Terror 02x24: (Apr/13/1961) As Rocky Pearson (as John Day) 
  The Unhired Assassin (1) 01x20: (Feb/25/1960) As Tom Jansen 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Out at the Old Ballpark 04x04: (Oct/01/1960) As Pitcher 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Amos Gibbon Story 03x28: (Apr/20/1960) As Wilkins (as John Day) 
  The Nels Stack Story 01x06: (Oct/23/1957) As Cory (as John Day) 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Blowup 01x18: (Jan/18/1960) As Sailor, [Uncredited]

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Fuse 01x16: (Jan/05/1959) As Assailant (as John Day) 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Old Folks at Home Blues 01x33: (Aug/23/1958) As Smitty 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  A Time to Die 01x02: (Oct/25/1957) As Burke 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Revenge 01x01: (Oct/02/1955) As Cop 

Adventures Of The Falcon (1954) 
  Backlash 01x01: (Jun/24/1954) As Unknown 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Sheep Thieves 01x22: (Feb/09/1950) As Rick 
  Return of the Convict 01x12: (Dec/01/1949) As Clay Gunder 
  The Lone Ranger's Triumph 01x03: (Sep/29/1949) As Crooked Deputy, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Daheim Quotes

No quotes added for this person