Login or register  
TV

Norman Willis

Mostly Credited As: Norman Willis
Birth Name: Willis Norman
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1903 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: January 27, 1988

Norman Willis



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Seventh Vote 02x29: (May/18/1961) As Greco, [Uncredited]

Laramie (1959) 
  Stage Stop 01x01: (Sep/15/1959) As Barkley 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Prisoner 02x24: (Feb/17/1958) As Terrill 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Gabe Carswell Story 01x18: (Jan/15/1958) As Wilkes 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Father of the Crime 01x30: (Apr/19/1956) As Carson 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Philip Sargent 02x13: (Dec/28/1955) As Trooper #1 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Santa Claus and the 10th Avenue Kid 01x12: (Dec/18/1955) As guest star 
  The Case of Mr. Pelham 01x10: (Dec/04/1955) As guest star 
  Revenge 01x01: (Oct/02/1955) As Cop 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Pals and Gals 21x03: (Jun/03/1954) As Doc Barker 
  Out West 14x03: (Apr/24/1947) As Unknown 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Legion of Old Timers 01x04: (Oct/06/1949) As Devers (Red Devers) 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Little Miss Pinkerton 22x01: (Sep/18/1943) As Burglar, Joe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norman Willis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..