Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

MyAnna Buring


Mostly Credited As: MyAnna Buring
Birth Name: Anna Margaretha My Rantapää
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Sweden
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

MyAnna Buring




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Banished (2015)As: Elizabeth Quinn
The Great War: The People's Story (2014)As: Dorothy Lawrence
The Poison Tree (2012)As: Karen Clarke
Ripper Street (2012)As: Long Susan
Blackout (2012)As: Sylvie
White Heat (2012)As: Lily
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 5, 2015 16x24: (Feb/05/2015) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 3) 44x03: (Jan/19/2014) As Edna 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 2) 44x02: (Jan/12/2014) As Edna 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 1) 44x01: (Jan/05/2014) As Edna 
  Any Human Heart: (Episode 1) 41x05: (Feb/13/2011) As Ingeborg 

Loose Women (1999) 
  MyAnna Buring, Zoe Lucker, James Arthur 18x44: (Nov/07/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 28, 2013 14x301: (Oct/28/2013) As Herself 

The Specsavers Crime Thriller Club (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  Episode Four 04x04: (Oct/13/2013) As Edna Braithwaite 
  Episode Three 04x03: (Oct/06/2013) As Edna Braithwaite 
  Episode Two 04x02: (Sep/29/2013) As Edna Braithwaite 
  Episode One 04x01: (Sep/22/2013) As Edna Braithwaite 

Crossing Lines (2013) 
  The Animals 01x07: (Jul/28/2013) As Anika 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Caribbean Mystery 06x01: (Jun/16/2013) As Lucky Dyson 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Conor Maynard, Johnny Vaughan and MyAnna Buring 01x19: (Jul/29/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Midsomer Life 11x04: (May/31/2008) As Mandy 

The Bill (1984) 
  Stealth Attack 23x80: (Nov/01/2007) As Kim Heyes 

Totally Doctor Who (2006) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jun/08/2006) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Impossible Planet (1) 02x08: (Jun/03/2006) As Scooti Manista 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  You've Got The Look 02x08: (Jun/03/2006) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Past Imperfect 19x12: (Nov/20/2004) As Kirsty Morrison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
MyAnna Buring Quotes

No quotes added for this person