Login or register  
TV

Louis Ferreira

Mostly Credited As: Louis Ferreira
Sometimes Credited As: Justin Louis

Birth Name: Luís Ferreira
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Portugal
Birth Place: Terceira, Açores
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Louis Ferreira



Louis Ferreira
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Motive (2013)As: Detective Oscar Vega
Stargate Universe (2009)As: Colonel Everett Young (as Louis Ferreira)
Durham County (2007)As: Ray Prager
Missing (2003)As: John Pollack (Seasons 2+)
Hidden Hills (2002)As: Doug Barber
The Fighting Fitzgeralds (2001)As: Jim Fitzgerald
Battery Park (2000)As: Ben Nolin
Trinity (US) (1998)As: Detective Bobby McCallister
Public Morals (1996)As: Mickey Crawford
Local Heroes (1996)As: Mert
Episode Cast Credits 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Buried 05x10: (Aug/18/2013) As Declan (as Louis Ferreira) 
  Say My Name (aka Everybody Wins) 05x07: (Aug/26/2012) As Declan 
  Buyout 05x06: (Aug/19/2012) As Declan (as Louis Ferreira) 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  Poison Pill 04x05: (Jul/18/2013) As Jacob Blackstone 
  Surprises 04x01: (May/23/2013) As Jacob Blackstone 

Primeval: New World (2012) 
  The Sound of Thunder, Part 2 01x13: (Feb/19/2013) As Colonel Henderson Hall (as Louis Ferreira) 
  The Sound of Thunder, Part 1 01x12: (Feb/12/2013) As Colonel Henderson Hall (as Louis Ferreira) 
  The Inquisition 01x11: (Feb/05/2013) As Colonel Henderson Hall (as Louis Ferreira) 

The L.A. Complex (2012) 
  Don't Say Goodbye 02x13: (Sep/24/2012) As Dean Pirelli (as Louis Ferreira) 

Touch (2012) 
  Music of the Spheres 01x09: (May/10/2012) As Felipe 

NCIS (2003) 
  A Desperate Man 09x13: (Jan/10/2012) As Metro Detective Nick Burris 

The Dating Guy (2009) 
  Yummy Dummy 01x06: (Oct/22/2009) Voiced  Police Officer Vince (as Justin Louis) 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Omnivore 04x18: (Mar/18/2009) As Ray Colson 

The Andromeda Strain (2008) 
  Part 1 01x01: (May/26/2008) As Colonel James C. Ferrus (as Justin Louis) 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Free Fall 04x20: (Apr/10/2006) As Jason Adams 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Nesting Dolls 05x13: (Feb/03/2005) As Ken Wellstone 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 02x19: (Apr/15/2003) As Danny 
  Day 2: 12:00 A.M.-1:00 A.M. 02x17: (Apr/01/2003) As Danny 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Nothing to Fear 01x19: (May/04/2002) As Henry Voight 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Under the Ice 03x16: (Feb/18/2002) As Knowles (as Justin Louis) 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Far From Home 01x04: (Oct/27/2000) As Leo 

Bull (2000) 
  One Night in Bangkok 01x02: (Aug/22/2000) As John O'Leary 

ER (1994) 
  The Domino Heart 06x11: (Jan/13/2000) As Michael Mueller 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Near Death Experience 01x08: (Nov/09/1999) As Mr. Harbert 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Star Crossed 05x21: (Aug/13/1999) As Winston Meyerburg 
  The Voice of Reason 01x22: (Aug/20/1995) As Father John Royce (archive footage), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Corner of the Eye 01x10: (May/19/1995) As Father John Royce, [Starring Roles]

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Once Upon a Time 05x05: (Nov/11/1998) As Trevis 

Millennium (1996) 
  The Pest House 02x14: (Feb/27/1998) As Edward 

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  Talk to Me 01x08: (Nov/13/1997) As Jeffrey / Leon the Stalker 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Scott Free 02x02: (Nov/08/1997) As Scotty Boyd 

Highlander (1992) 
  Leader of the Pack 04x04: (Oct/22/1995) As Peter Kanis 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Dragonswing 01x18: (Nov/03/1993) As Kyle Bettinger 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Back to School 05x02: (Oct/20/1990) As Unknown 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Wedding Bell Blues 02x22: (May/20/1989) As Danny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Doorway to Hell 02x01: (Sep/30/1988) As Eddie (as Justin Louis), [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louis Ferreira Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..