Login or register  
TV

Marian Cockrell

Mostly Credited As: Marian Cockrell
Sometimes Credited As: Marion Cochrell

Birth Name: Marian B. Cockrell
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1909 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: December 09, 1999




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sara (1976) (1976)• Based On The Novel By

Episode Crew


Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Conversation Over a Corpse 02x02 Jan/31/1987 As: Writer
Batman (1966) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Barbecued Batman? (2) 02x06 Sep/22/1966 As: Writer
The Minstrel's Shakedown (1) 02x05 Sep/21/1966 As: Writer
Batman Sets the Pace (2) 01x26 Apr/07/1966 As: Writer
The Joker Trumps an Ace (1) 01x25 Apr/06/1966 As: Writer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
The Schwartz-Metterklume Method 05x35 Jun/12/1960 As: Writer
Miss Bracegirdle Does Her Duty 03x18 Feb/02/1958 As: Writer
Miss Paisley's Cat 03x12 Dec/22/1957 As: Writer
The West Warlock Time Capsule 02x35 May/26/1957 As: Writer
The Rose Garden 02x12 Dec/16/1956 As: Writer
Johnny Staccato (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
An Angry Young Man 01x23 Feb/25/1960 As: Story
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Perjured Parrot 02x11 Dec/20/1958 As: Teleplay
Suspicion (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Way Up to Heaven 01x28 Apr/28/1958 As: Teleplay
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Invitation 05x06 Oct/21/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marian Cockrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Cicely Tyson to Guest Star in How to Get Away with Murder

Actress Cicely Tyson is coming to How to Get Away with Murder, according..