Login or register  
TV

Ozzie Yue

Mostly Credited As: Ozzie Yue
Birth Name: Austin J Yue
Date Of Birth: 1947
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, Lancashire, England

Ozzie Yue



Ozzie Yue
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Preston Front (1994)As: Mr. Wang
Episode Cast Credits 

Being Eileen (2013) 
  Homeless 01x02: (Feb/11/2013) As Taxi Driver 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Angels Take Manhattan 07x05: (Sep/29/2012) As Foreman 

Rab C. Nesbitt (1980) 
  Cuts 10x03: (Oct/19/2011) As Li Ho Wong 

White Van Man (2011) 
  Ollie's First Day 01x01: (Mar/22/2011) As Mr Chung 

Ultimate Force (2002) 
  Violent Solutions 04x04: (May/25/2008) As Japanese Tourist 1 

Casualty (1986) 
  First Do No Harm 19x20: (Jan/15/2005) As Clive 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Death by Water (2) 08x04: (Sep/13/2004) As Micky Choo 
  Death by Water (1) 08x03: (Sep/12/2004) As Micky Choo 

Barbara (1999) 
  Scattering 01x06: (Aug/01/1999) As Cabby 

Father Ted (1995) 
  Are You Right There, Father Ted? 03x01: (Mar/15/1998) As Mr. Yin 

Virtual Murder (1992) 
  A Torch for Silverado 01x04: (Aug/14/1992) As Connie 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Eric of Arabia 03x06: (Feb/16/1992) As Lee Chan 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Lost Mine 02x03: (Jan/21/1990) As Restaurant Manager 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ozzie Yue Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..