Login or register  
TV

Craig Roberts

Mostly Credited As: Craig Roberts
Birth Name: Craig Haydn Roberts
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1991 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bargoed, Wales
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Craig Roberts



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Red Oaks (2014)As: David Myers
Becoming Human (2011)As: Adam Jacobs
Young Dracula (2006)As: Robin Branagh
The Story of Tracy Beaker (2002)As: Rio Wellard (2005 - 2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Skins (2007) 
  Skins Fire (2) 07x02: (Jul/08/2013) As Dominic 
  Skins Fire (1) 07x01: (Jul/01/2013) As Dominic 

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  Cargese 02x07: (May/30/2013) As Carl 

Being Human (UK) (2008) 
  Hold the Front Page 04x05: (Mar/04/2012) As Adam 
  Becoming Human (Mar/20/2011) As Adam, [Starring Roles]
  Adam's Family 03x02: (Jan/30/2011) As Adam 

Young Dracula (2006) 
  Therapy 03x09: (Nov/28/2011) As Robin Branagh (archive footage) 
  Fangs For The Memories 03x04: (Nov/08/2011) As Robin Branagh (archive footage) 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 18, 2011 12x77: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Walk the Line 22x34: (Apr/19/2008) As Daz - Darren Smith 
  Thrown Out 19x21: (Jan/22/2005) As Jordan Philpot 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Craig Roberts Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..