Login or register  
TV

Siobhan Finneran

Mostly Credited As: Siobhan Finneran
Birth Name: Siobhan Margaret Finneran
Date Of Birth: 1967
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lancashire, England

Siobhan Finneran



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Happy Valley (2014)As: Clare Cartwright (2014 - present)
The Syndicate (UK) (2012)As: Mandy (Series 2)
Downton Abbey (2010)As: Sarah O’Brien (2010 - 2012)
Unforgiven (2009)As: Izzie Ingram
Apparitions (2008)As: Sister Ruth
Benidorm (2007)As: Janice Garvey (née Barron)
Sparkhouse (2002)As: Sue Bolton
Bob and Rose (2001)As: Marina Marquess
Emmerdale (1972)As: Heather Hutchinson (1998)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Josie Phillips (1989-1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  David Mitchell, Tim Hayward, Siobhan Finneran, Dr. Sharon Leal 01x19: (Nov/06/2014) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (May/05/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 190 17x190: (Jun/25/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

This Morning (1988) 
  March 19, 2013 25x135: (Mar/19/2013) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 7) 43x07: (Feb/17/2013) As Sarah O'Brien (Lady Grantham's lady's maid), [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 6) 43x06: (Feb/10/2013) As Sarah O'Brien (Lady Grantham's lady's maid), [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 5) 43x05: (Feb/03/2013) As Sarah O'Brien (Lady Grantham's lady's maid), [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 4) 43x04: (Jan/27/2013) As Sarah O'Brien (Lady Grantham's lady's maid), [Starring Roles]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 12, 2012 13x256: (Sep/12/2012) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2012 Soap Awards 01x14: (May/02/2012) As Herself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Janice Garvey (Britain's Got Talent Cast), [Co-Guest Stars]

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2011 01x02: (Dec/24/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 14, 2011 02x73: (Dec/14/2011) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  A Day In The Life 24x18: (Jan/02/2010) As Mel Riley 
  The Cost Of Honesty 19x22: (Jan/29/2005) As Sue Stedding 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  Having It All 05x01: (Sep/07/2009) As Anita Burgess 

The Street (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Jul/27/2009) As Kim 

The Royal (2003) 
  Keep On Running 05x11: (Oct/15/2006) As Rita Hogg 

Wire in the Blood (2002) 
  Torment 04x02: (Sep/27/2006) As DI Jan Shields 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Dust Thou Art (2) 09x08: (Feb/21/2005) As Susie Ferdinand 
  Dust Thou Art (1) 09x07: (Feb/20/2005) As Susie Ferdinand 

Conviction (UK) (2004) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/14/2004) As Gail Cleary 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Fool for Love 13x04: (Oct/05/2003) As Gloria Brown 
  Wild Thing 04x01: (Sep/04/1994) As Tax Inspector 
  Bringing It All Back Home 03x10: (Dec/05/1993) As Janet 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Things Fall Apart 01x02: (Apr/13/1997) As Carol Bevan 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Light at the End of the Tunnel 03x01: (Jan/31/1995) As Caroline Royal 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri 2 Mar, 1990 31x27: (Mar/02/1990) As Josie Phillips 
  Wed 28 Feb, 1990 31x26: (Feb/28/1990) As Josie Phillips 
  Fri 23 Feb, 1990 31x24: (Feb/23/1990) As Josie Phillips 
  Mon 19 Feb, 1990 31x22: (Feb/19/1990) As Josie Phillips 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Siobhan Finneran Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..