Login or register  
TV

Pat Hitchcock

Mostly Credited As: Pat Hitchcock
Birth Name: Patricia Alma Hitchcock
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kensington, London, England



Patricia Hitchcock O'Connell was born on July 7th, 1928, in London, England. Her parents were movie director Alfred Hitchcock and film editor Alma Reville. Known as Pat Hitchcock during her television and movie acting career, she married Joseph O’Connell in 1952 and had three daughters. Pat Hitchcock started her acting career doing summer stock on stage during the 1940s. She appeared in two Broadway plays: Solitaire in 1942, and Violet in 1944. Miss Hitchcock appeared in three major movies directed by her father, Alfred, as well as in ten episodes of his television show, Alfred Hitchcock Presents.
Patricia Hitchcock O’Connell produced a film, a documentary called The Man on Lincoln’s Nose, in 2000. In 2003, she co-authored a biography of her mother, called Alma Hitchcock: the Woman Behind the Man.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Alfred Hitchcock 03x31: (Aug/08/1999) As Herself 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Schwartz-Metterklume Method 05x35: (Jun/12/1960) As Rose 
  The Cuckoo Clock 05x27: (Apr/17/1960) As Dorothy 
  The Morning of the Bride 04x19: (Feb/15/1959) As Pat 
  The Crocodile Case 03x34: (May/25/1958) As Amy 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Rumors of Evening 02x33: (May/01/1958) As Irma Jean Deever 

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Movie Struck 06x18: (Jan/24/1958) As Dolly 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  A Time of Innocence 05x13: (Dec/02/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Hitchcock Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..