Login or register  
TV

Sarah Barrand

Mostly Credited As: Sarah Barrand
Birth Name: Sarah Gavin
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southport, Merseyside, England

Sarah Barrand



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zoe Lucker and Sarah Barrand's Date with the Dalai (2006)As: Herself
Footballers Wive$ TV (2005)As: Shannon
Footballers' Wives (2002)As: Shannon Donnelly Lawson (Series 3-5)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Royal (2003) 
  Home And Dry 06x02: (Apr/01/2007) As Dorcas 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 12, 2006 19x07: (Sep/12/2006) As Herself 

Footballers' Wives - Extra Time (2005) 
  Episode 204 02x04: (Mar/16/2006) As  

Casualty (1986) 
  Forbidden Love 19x29: (Mar/20/2005) As Rose 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarah Barrand Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..