Login or register  
TV

Lane Chandler


Mostly Credited As: Lane Chandler
Sometimes Credited As: Lane Arnold
Lane R. Chandler

Birth Name: Robert Chandler Oakes
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1899 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Culbertson, Montana
Date Of Death: September 14, 1972
Cause Of Death: Heart disease (Los Angeles, California)
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Lane Chandler




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Whispering Tree 12x08: (Nov/12/1966) As Guard 
  Chicken 10x11: (Dec/05/1964) As Wes Morgan 
  The Quest for Asa Janin 08x38: (Jun/01/1963) As Warden 
  The Trappers 08x08: (Nov/03/1962) As Luke 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Pearlie Garnet Story 07x23: (Feb/24/1964) As Sheriff 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Indian Gold 07x06: (Oct/29/1962) As Bailey 
  The Young Fugitives 06x04: (Oct/23/1961) As Prudhomme 
  The Frightened Town 05x10: (Mar/20/1961) As Joe Cooper 
  Big Ghost Basin 02x14: (Mar/12/1957) As guest star 

Bronco (1958) 
  A Town That Lived and Died 04x16: (Apr/09/1962) As Tom Fitch 

Maverick (1957) 
  Marshal Maverick 05x10: (Apr/01/1962) As Stagecoach Passenger, [Uncredited]
  The Cactus Switch 04x18: (Jan/15/1961) As Sheriff Wright 
  The Town That Wasn't There 04x03: (Oct/02/1960) As Sheriff Crane 
  Iron Hand 03x23: (Feb/21/1960) As Marshal Richter 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Gentleman's Gentleman 04x11: (Dec/15/1961) As Sheriff 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  A Knight to Remember 05x13: (Dec/09/1961) As Bender 
  Ben Jalisco 05x10: (Nov/18/1961) As John Tay 
  The Twins 03x35: (May/21/1960) As Sheriff 
  The Naked Gun 03x14: (Dec/19/1959) As Lace 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Artichoke King 01x08: (Dec/03/1959) As Kingan 

Lawman (1958) 
  Riding Shotgun 01x29: (Apr/19/1959) As Tom Pike 
  The Souvenir 01x27: (Apr/05/1959) As Tom Pike 
  Lady in Question 01x12: (Dec/21/1958) As Tom Pike 
  The Prisoner 01x02: (Oct/12/1958) As Tom Pike 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Truth About Rawhide Geraghty 04x23: (Feb/17/1959) As Brooks 
  They Hired Some Guns 02x25: (Feb/26/1957) As Dan Woodruff 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Brink of Fear 02x02: (Sep/30/1958) As Marshal 
  Short Range 01x18: (May/13/1958) As Sheriff Harkness 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Good Indian 08x12: (May/09/1958) As Sergeant 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Golden Gun 01x20: (Feb/28/1958) As guest star 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Old Faithful 03x05: (Oct/31/1957) As Pete Russell 

The Californians (1957) 
  The Vigilantes Begin 01x01: (Sep/24/1957) As Unknown 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Breakdown 01x07: (Nov/13/1955) As Sheriff 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  No Trial by Jury 05x07: (Nov/11/1955) As guest star 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie Breaks an Alibi 02x08: (Feb/27/1955) As Sheriff Stokes 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Doorway to Nowhere 05x17: (Jan/15/1955) As Sheriff 
  Pancho Hostage 01x21: (Jan/16/1951) As Sheriff Sam Dawson 
  Confession for Money 01x18: (Jan/02/1951) As Sheriff 
  Lynching Story 01x15: (Dec/12/1950) As Sheriff 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Copper Town 03x25: (Jan/16/1954) As guest star 
  Gunsmoke Valley 03x20: (Dec/12/1953) As guest star 
  Outlaw Trail 03x01: (Aug/01/1953) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Breakout 01x29: (Apr/17/1953) As Captain Ritchie 
  Nosed Out 01x06: (Nov/07/1952) As Hiram Jones 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  Homer Van Meter 01x07: (1952) As Police Chief 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  The Renegades 01x08: (Nov/03/1949) As Flynn 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Mutts to You 05x08: (Oct/14/1938) As Unknown 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Gandy Dancers of Steptoe Valley 02x03: (Unknown) As Stanton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lane Chandler Quotes

No quotes added for this person