Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Katherine Parkinson


Mostly Credited As: Katherine Parkinson
Sometimes Credited As: Laura Katherine Parkinson

Birth Name: Katherine Jane Parkinson
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Katherine Parkinson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Humans (2015)As: Laura Hawkins
Semi Detached (2014)As: Ellie
In The Club (2014)As: Kim
The Honourable Woman (2014)As: Rachel Stein
Love Matters (2013)As: Jo Pepper
The Bleak Old Shop of Stuff (2011)As: Conceptiva
The Great Outdoors (UK) (2010)As: Sophie
Whites (2010)As: Caroline
The Old Guys (2009)As: Amber (2009 - 2010)
The IT Crowd (2006)As: Jen
Doc Martin (2004)As: Pauline Lamb (2005 - 2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Bob Mortimer, Gabby Logan, Katherine Parkinson, Steve Backshall 09x02: (Aug/07/2015) As Herself 
  Bill Turnbull, Louie Spence, David O'Doherty, Katherine Parkinson 05x03: (Sep/23/2011) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Oritse Williams, Phil Daniels, Katherine Parkinson, Everything Everything 04x26: (Jun/21/2015) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 196 05x196: (Jun/09/2015) As Herself 

Crackanory (2013) 
  David Mitchell, Katherine Parkinson 02x03: (Oct/08/2014) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Herself (Winner - Female Performance in a Comedy Programme) 

Inside No. 9 (2014) 
  Sardines 01x01: (Feb/05/2014) As Rebecca, [Starring Roles]

Sherlock (2010) 
  The Reichenbach Fall 02x03: (Jan/15/2012) As Kitty Riley 

Extras (2005) 
  Ross Kemp and Vinnie Jones 01x02: (Jul/28/2005) As Woman in Queue, [Co-Guest Stars]

Casualty (1986) 
  The Long Goodbye 19x41: (Jun/25/2005) As Helen Gibbons, [Uncredited]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Katherine Parkinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person