Login or register  
TV

Max Brown

Mostly Credited As: Max Brown
Birth Name: Max Barnaby Brown
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ilkley, Yorkshire, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Max Brown



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hieroglyph (2014)As: Ambrose
Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012)As: Evan Marks (S01)
School of Comedy (2009)As: Various
The Tudors (2007)As: Edward Seymour (S03)
Foyle's War (2002)As: Adam Wainwright #1 (Series 6)
Spooks (2002)As: Dimitri Levendis (S09-S10)
Crossroads (2001) (2001)As: Mark Russell (2001-2002)
Hollyoaks (1995)As: Kristian Hargreaves (2002-2004)
Grange Hill (1978)As: Danny Hartson (2001-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sleepy Hollow (2013) 
  Paradise Lost 02x12: (Jan/05/2015) As Orion 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 35 16x35: (Oct/21/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  September 20, 2010 23x11: (Sep/20/2010) As Himself 

The Tudors (2007) 
  Natural Ally 04x04: (May/02/2010) As Edward Seymour 
  Moment Of Nostalgia 04x01: (Apr/11/2010) As Edward Seymour, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Undoing of Cromwell 03x08: (May/24/2009) As Edward Seymour 
  Protestant Anne of Cleves 03x07: (May/17/2009) As Edward Seymour 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 16, 2010 11x106: (Apr/16/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  April 9, 2010 18x99: (Apr/09/2010) As Himself 

Peep Show (2003) 
  The Test 06x02: (Sep/25/2009) As Drugs Customer 

Mistresses (2008) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/12/2008) As Sam 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/05/2008) As Sam 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/29/2008) As Sam 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/22/2008) As Sam 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Give Peace A Chance 16x10: (Dec/31/2006) As Pete Grimshaw 

Casualty (1986) 
  Brief Encounters 19x44: (Jul/23/2005) As Simon Broughton 

Doctors (2000) 
  Is There a Doctor in the House? 06x165: (Mar/07/2005) As Kenny Parks 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  And Everything Nice 02x14: (Jan/22/1995) As Dr. Kirby 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..