Login or register  
TV

Lenora Crichlow

Mostly Credited As: Lenora Crichlow
Birth Name: Lenora Isabella Crichlow
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Lenora Crichlow




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Robinson (2015)As: Victoria Wavers
A To Z (2014)As: Stephie
Back In The Game (2013)As: Lulu Fernandez-Lovette
Burton and Taylor (2013)As: Chen
Doors Open (2012)As: Laura Stanton
Dappers (2010)As: Ashley
Material Girl (2010)As: Ali Redcliffe
Blood Rush (2008)As: Jude Whiley
Being Human (UK) (2008)As: Annie (S01-S04)
Sugar Rush (UK) (2005)As: Maria Sweet (A.K.A Sugar)
Episode Cast Credits 

Black Mirror (2011) 
  White Bear 02x02: (Feb/18/2013) As Victoria Skillane 

Inspector George Gently (2007) 
  Gently Northern Soul 05x01: (Aug/26/2012) As Carol Morford 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 200 02x200: (Jun/26/2012) As Herself 

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 120 04x120: (Jun/15/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 13, 2012 13x165: (Jun/13/2012) As Herself 
  February 3, 2012 13x34: (Feb/03/2012) As Herself 
  January 21, 2011 12x21: (Jan/21/2011) As Herself 
  January 6, 2010 11x06: (Jan/06/2010) As Herself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 11 01x23: (Jun/10/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Kaiser Chiefs, Lenora Critchlow, Sharon Horgan & Holly Walsh 01x12: (Jun/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Death in Paradise 01x01: (Oct/25/2011) As Lily Thomson 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Billie Piper, Usher, Being Human, Big Fat Gypsy Wedding, Duran Duran 05x07: (Jan/31/2011) As Herself 

Being Human (UK) (2008) 
  Unearthed (Mar/28/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Casualty (1986) 
  There and Back Again 23x07: (Oct/18/2008) As Michelle 
  Truth, Lies and Videotape 19x48: (Aug/20/2005) As Linda Surrey 

Totally Doctor Who (2006) 
  Episode 16 02x03: (Apr/20/2007) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Gridlock 03x03: (Apr/14/2007) As Cheen 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  Are We There Yet? 03x03: (Apr/14/2007) As Herself (as Leonora Crichlow) 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 271 20x93: (Dec/22/2004) As Shirley Moss 
  Episode 270 20x92: (Dec/21/2004) As Shirley Moss 
  Episode 267 20x89: (Dec/14/2004) As Shirley Moss 
  Episode 266 20x88: (Dec/09/2004) As Shirley Moss 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lenora Crichlow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..