Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Beulah Bondi


Mostly Credited As: Beulah Bondi
Birth Name: Beulah Bondy
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1888 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: January 01, 1981
Cause Of Death: Pulmonary comp. from rib fracture (Hollywood, CA)
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Beulah Bondi




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 29th Annual Emmy Awards 29x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series (for 'The Waltons': episode 'The Pony Cart') 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Pony Cart 05x11: (Dec/02/1976) As Aunt Martha Corinne Walton 
  The Conflict (2) 03x02: (Sep/12/1974) As Aunt Martha Corinne Walton 
  The Conflict (1) 03x01: (Sep/12/1974) As Aunt Martha Corinne Walton 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Nebulous Nephew 07x01: (Sep/26/1963) As Sophia Stone 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Burning for Burning 02x13: (Dec/29/1961) As Agnes Brack 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Prairie Story 04x19: (Feb/01/1961) As Grandma Bates 

Harrigan & Son (1960) 
  Non Compos Mentis 01x11: (Dec/30/1960) As Tilly Cortland 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Tomorrow 04x12: (Mar/07/1960) As Mrs. Hulie 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Lowell Thomas 07x06: (Sep/30/1959) As Herself 

Climax! (1954) 
  Hurricane Diane 04x14: (Dec/12/1957) As Countess 
  Circle of Destruction 03x18: (Jan/24/1957) As Mrs. Jordan 
  The Secret of River Lane 02x18: (Jan/26/1956) As Aunt Caroline 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  On Borrowed Time 07x02: (Nov/17/1957) As Granny 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Black is for Grief 01x27: (Apr/12/1957) As Ma Anderson 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Town with a Past 05x21: (Feb/10/1957) As Annie 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Our Cook's a Treasure 01x08: (Nov/20/1955) As Mrs. Sutton 

Disneyland (1954) 
  So Dear to My Heart [1948] 01x05: (Nov/24/1954) As Granny Kincaid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Beulah Bondi Quotes

No quotes added for this person