Login or register  
TV

Robert Warwick

Mostly Credited As: Robert Warwick
Birth Name: Robert Taylor Bien
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1878 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Date Of Death: June 06, 1964
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Robert Warwick



Robert Warwick
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Bed I've Made 02x12: (Dec/20/1962) As Dr. Bromley 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Janet Hale Story 04x35: (May/31/1961) As Red Cloud 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Like Father, Like Son 02x25: (Mar/04/1961) As George Burkhardt Sr. 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Honor Bright 05x17: (Feb/02/1961) As Warden 
  The Last Bugle 05x07: (Nov/24/1960) As General Miles 

Bronco (1958) 
  Seminole War Pipe 03x03: (Dec/12/1960) As Akacita 
  Payroll of the Dead 01x10: (Jan/27/1959) As Pete 
  The Besieged 01x01: (Sep/23/1958) As Jeremiah Cabot 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Death Across the Board 03x07: (Nov/14/1960) As Harley Bernard 

Maverick (1957) 
  Thunder from the North 04x09: (Nov/13/1960) As Chief Standing Bull 

Tate (1960) 
  The Bounty Hunter 01x03: (Jun/22/1960) As Sean McConnell 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  Amnesty 01x27: (Apr/07/1960) As Governor Lew Wallace 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Apache Blood 04x10: (Feb/08/1960) As Chotah 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Last Flight 01x18: (Feb/05/1960) As Air Vice Marshal Alexander Mackaye, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Aces Back to Back 01x11: (Jan/02/1960) As Charles Colter 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Beach Boy 01x07: (Nov/18/1959) As Fiji 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Small Hostage 02x19: (May/26/1959) As Colonel Cyrus Craig 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Meeting 01x21: (Mar/05/1959) As Overbeck 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  Father's Biography 04x16: (Jan/22/1958) As St. Peter 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Choctaw Honor 02x18: (Jan/03/1958) As Chief Minko 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Rebellion 01x10: (Dec/20/1957) As Judge Killian 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  The Old Man of the Mountain 03x40: (Jun/21/1957) As Wind From The Sky 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Queen Nefertiti 04x18: (Jan/06/1957) As Zozer 
  I Remember the Rani 02x35: (May/01/1955) As Pandit Rau 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Broken Arrow 01x15: (May/02/1956) As General Howard 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Long Shot 01x09: (Nov/27/1955) As Matthew Kelson 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Tempering of the Sword 04x32: (Jun/05/1955) As George Washington 
  Serra and San Francisco 03x21: (Feb/28/1954) As Father Serra 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Ship That Shook the World 03x19: (Mar/29/1955) As guest star 
  The Riders of the Pony Express 02x11: (Dec/15/1953) As Alexander Majors 
  Tiger's Tail 02x07: (Nov/17/1953) As Harper 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Life of Emile Zola 05x29: (Mar/10/1955) As Chief of Staff 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Way to Freedom 04x24: (Feb/18/1955) As guest star 
  Allen of Harper 02x34: (Apr/24/1953) As guest star 

Biff Baker U.S.A. (1952) 
  Alpine Assignment 01x05: (Dec/04/1952) As Commander 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  The Switchback Murder 01x35: (Unknown) As Warren 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Warwick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..