Login or register  
TV

Tim Graham (1)

Mostly Credited As: Tim Graham (1)
Birth Name: Thomas Oswald Graham
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1904 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas
Date Of Death: January 14, 1979

Tim Graham (1)



Tim Graham (1)
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  But I've Never Been in Erie, PA 07x14: (Dec/27/1969) As Bert The Barber 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  The Mrs. Beasley Story 02x28: (Mar/25/1968) As Mr. Green 

The Virginian (1962) 
  With Help from Ulysses 06x18: (Jan/17/1968) As Stable Man 
  The Deadly Past 06x02: (Sep/20/1967) As James Peterson 
  Requiem for a Country Doctor 05x18: (Jan/25/1967) As Clerk 
  A Slight Case of Charity 03x21: (Feb/10/1965) As Stable Man 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Strangers at the Door 01x15: (Jan/03/1966) As Mailman 

Karen (1964) (1964) 
  Holiday in Ski Valley 01x19: (Feb/22/1965) As the Conductor 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Four into Zero 02x15: (Feb/18/1965) As Janitor 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Not in Our Stars 01x12: (Dec/31/1964) As Sparrow 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  The Good Rumor Girl 01x03: (Oct/14/1964) As Mailman 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Big Man from Nairobi 01x17: (Jan/21/1964) As Finney 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Michael Malone Story 07x16: (Jan/06/1964) As Blacksmith 
  The Gus Morgan Story 07x03: (Sep/30/1963) As Walters 
  The Jud Steele Story 05x31: (May/02/1962) As Sam Broderick 
  The Dan Hogan Story 01x33: (May/14/1958) As Ed 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Enough Rope 01x13: (Dec/19/1963) As Fred Jackson 

Redigo (1963) 
  Prince Among Men 01x04: (Oct/15/1963) As Pop 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Dial "S" for Spencer 05x21: (Mar/01/1963) As Archie 
  The Man in the Crowd 04x03: (Oct/06/1961) As Ezra Hawkins 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Fargo 01x08: (Feb/25/1963) As Johnny 

Lawman (1958) 
  Get Out of Town 04x36: (May/20/1962) As Amos Hall 
  The Trial 03x34: (May/07/1961) As Charlie Weston 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Silent Partner 03x14: (Feb/01/1962) As Milk Truck Driver 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Sidekick 02x16: (Dec/23/1961) As guest star 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Gentleman's Gentleman 04x11: (Dec/15/1961) As Livery Man 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Wally's Weekend Job 05x06: (Nov/11/1961) As Mr. Gibson 
  Pet Fair 03x16: (Jan/16/1960) As Mr. Allen 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Frightened Town 05x10: (Mar/20/1961) As Jeb Conroy 
  Gold, Glory and Custer - Prelude (1) 04x07: (Jan/04/1960) As Joe 
  Fury at Rio Hondo 01x12: (Apr/17/1956) As Piano Player 

National Velvet (1960) 
  The Swindle 01x27: (Mar/19/1961) As Homer Ede 
  The Colt 01x19: (Jan/22/1961) As Homer Ede 
  Chip 01x03: (Oct/02/1960) As Homer Ede 
  The Breaking 01x02: (Sep/25/1960) As Homer Ede 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Chase 01x22: (Feb/27/1961) As Old Man 

Maverick (1957) 
  Bolt from the Blue 04x11: (Nov/27/1960) As Ebenezer Bolt 
  A Flock of Trouble 03x22: (Feb/14/1960) As Jensen 
  Full House 03x07: (Oct/25/1959) As Willie Thimble 
  You Can't Beat the Percentage 03x04: (Oct/04/1959) As Pop 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  White Vengeance 01x35: (Jun/05/1960) As Gil Hawkins 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Aftermath 08x28: (Apr/17/1960) As Storekeeper 
  The Iron Horse 06x08: (Nov/24/1957) As Knutson 
  Committed 03x11: (Dec/05/1954) As Deputy 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Fernando 03x12: (Feb/16/1960) As Paddy Grogan 
  The Giant Killer 02x13: (Mar/03/1959) As Roy 
  Reluctant Hero 01x02: (Oct/01/1957) As Night Clerk 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Under False Pretenses 03x11: (Jan/10/1960) As Ed Mills 

Buckskin (1958) 
  The Venus Adjourner 01x31: (Mar/30/1959) As Ted Edegard 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: McQueen 01x03: (Jan/24/1959) As Judge 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Brothers 01x31: (May/16/1958) As Bartender 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Death Takes an Encore 01x08: (Mar/07/1958) As Morgue Attendant 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Crisis 04x18: (Jan/05/1958) As Garage owner 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  The Generous Hobo 03x12: (Jan/02/1958) As Charles Martin 

26 Men (1957) 
  Valley of Fear 01x11: (Dec/24/1957) As Uncle Ben Larkin 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Alder Gulch 01x03: (Apr/08/1957) As Store Owner 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Chester's Murder 02x27: (Mar/30/1957) As Jonas 
  Magnus 01x12: (Dec/24/1955) As Cowboy 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  A Quiet Sunday in San Ardo 01x08: (Nov/23/1956) As Jess Robbins 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Rope Enough 02x21: (Jan/21/1956) As Kreller 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Case of Mr. Pelham 01x10: (Dec/04/1955) As guest star 
  The Long Shot 01x09: (Nov/27/1955) As Bartender 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The First Mintmaster 04x12: (Jan/09/1955) As Ambrose Martin 
  Moby Dick 03x31: (May/16/1954) As Carpenter 

City Detective (1953) 
  Drop Coin Here 02x10: (Dec/21/1954) As Maypole 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Stampede Fury 04x02: (Aug/07/1954) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Fresh Start 03x12: (Nov/20/1953) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Lawless Legacy 01x14: (Dec/31/1952) As Judd Marlow 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Bill of Sale Racket 02x13: (Nov/29/1951) As Johnson 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Love on the Rocks 03x21: (Unknown) As Jake Holden 
  The Live Shell Game 01x38: (Unknown) As Cactus Pete Parsons 
  Trail of the Dead 01x14: (Unknown) As Storekeeper 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Passports 01x19: (Unknown) As Agent Ross 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Graham (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news