Login or register  
TV

Aubrey O'Day

Mostly Credited As: Aubrey O'Day
Birth Name: Aubrey Morgan O'Day
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Aubrey O'Day


Aubrey O’Day was very popular among her peers in school, particularly among boys. Well, it makes perfect sense as she was one of the hottest schoolgirls. She is still a charming blondie with a perfect smile. She combines innocence with sexiness that few can claim.

Aubrey came into this world in February of 1984 in San Francisco, California. Since she was the only child she was take care of; she could not for the life of her complain about anything. Her parents did everything she ever asked for. In 2001 Aubrey O’Day graduated from LaQuinta High School. Then she majored in political science and drama at the University of California, Irvine.

It was there that she realized that thanks to her unforgettable looks, she could achieve a great success, and that was exactly where she began aspiring for. In 2005 she was noticed by Sean “Puffy” Combs, where he was casting young and beautiful girls for his Making the Band 3. She managed to get into the top 20 and then top five that became the all-girl band, a brainchild of Puffy, Danity Kane. Puff Daddy used to claim that Aubrey was the most charming of the five. The band shared the stage with Nelly Furtado, Justin Timberlake, Timbaland, Christian Aguilera and others. In 2008 O’Day, however, was forced to step down from the band and “humble herself” to become less sexy because it was alienating their younger audience. Unsurprisingly the band did not continue after Aubrey’s departure.

Aubrey O’Day remains one of the most desired women according to such men’s magazines as “Blender” and “Maxim”. And that’s just the beginning. Her acting career has also “humbly” began in 2009 in the lead role in American High School.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
All About Aubrey (2011)As: Herself
Making the Band 4 (2007)As: Herself (S02)
Making the Band 3 (2005)As: Herself
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself (S12 - Celebrity Apprentice 5 - 2nd Runner-Up)
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  December 20, 2005 07x7047: (Dec/20/2005) As Herself 

Hello Ross (2013) 
  The Bella Twins, Aubrey O'Day 02x03: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Andy Cohen Surprises Bethenny 02x26: (Oct/14/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Aubrey O'Day, Train 20x69: (Apr/23/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Aubrey O'Day; Curtis Stone 02x33: (Aug/26/2009) As Herself 
  Aubrey O'Day 01x22: (Aug/12/2008) As Herself 

Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007) 
  Distance Makes the Heart Grow Fonder 03x08: (May/03/2009) As Herself 

TailDaters (2002) 
  Episode 320:Aubrey and Will, Peter and Mike 03x20: (Jul/14/2003) As Herself 
Trivia

At her high school she was on both the dance team and cheerleading squad.

Career: singer, actress, dancer, model

College: University of California Irvine

Made the band on MTV's Making The Band 3

Double majored in Political Science and Drama at University of California Irvine.

Trained at Palm Desert's McCallum Theater, where Alison Lohman also honed her performing skills.

High School:LaQuinta High School (in LaQuinta, CA)

Sorority: Alpha Chi Omega

Sign: Aquarius

Favorite TV Shows: Friends, Sex and the City, CSI, Family Guy, and Gilmore Girls

More Trivia
Aubrey O'Day Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..