Login or register  
TV

Justice Watson

Mostly Credited As: Justice Watson
Birth Name: Rudolph Justice Watson
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1908 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadephia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: July 06, 1962




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Holiday Lodge (1961)As: J. W. Harrington
Episode Cast Credits 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Verdict of 12 01x24: (Mar/11/1962) As Leonard 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  Behind Bars 01x35: (Jun/26/1961) As Mr. Hanley 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  John Jones 05x38: (Jun/19/1961) As John Jones 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Dragon Road 02x30: (Apr/05/1961) As Sir Basil Weatherton 
  Jade Song 02x05: (Oct/12/1960) As Ainsworth 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Dark Moment 01x22: (Feb/11/1961) As Doc 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Fraternity of Fear 02x31: (May/06/1960) As  

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Peter Hurkos Story (2) 02x31: (Apr/26/1960) As Captain Kibbee 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Santa Claus and the 10th Avenue Kid 01x12: (Dec/18/1955) As Shaw 
  The Case of Mr. Pelham 01x10: (Dec/04/1955) As Henry Peterson 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  My Name is Julia Ross 05x32: (Mar/31/1955) As Dr. Keller 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Great Impersonation 01x18: (Mar/10/1955) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Citadel 01x11: (Jun/19/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Justice Watson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..