Login or register  
TV

Chaz Lamar Shepherd

Mostly Credited As: Chaz Lamar Shepherd
Birth Name: Chaz Lamar Sepherd
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania




TV Appearances

Main cast 
7th Heaven (1996)As: John Hamilton (S04-S05; recurring previously)
Me and the Boys (1994)As: Artis Tower
Episode Cast Credits 

The Game (2006) 
  The Truth Pact 05x02: (Jan/10/2012) As Trey Wiggs 
  The Trey Wiggs Taps Back Episode 02x02: (Oct/08/2007) As Trey Wiggs 
  Diary Of A Mad Black Woman, Redux 02x01: (Oct/01/2007) As Trey Wiggs 
  The Trey Wiggs Episode 01x08: (Nov/20/2006) As Trey Wiggs 

The Parkers (1999) 
  To Love or Not to Love 03x14: (Feb/11/2002) As Aaron 
  Mummy's the Word 03x07: (Oct/29/2001) As Aaron 
  Baby, You've Got to Go 03x06: (Oct/15/2001) As Aaron 
  A Knockout Times Two 03x05: (Oct/08/2001) As Aaron 

The Division (2001) 
  This Thing Called Love 02x03: (Jan/20/2002) As Keith 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Perfect Game 08x02: (Oct/06/2001) As Young Candy McCloud 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  The Tribes That Bind 03x13: (Jan/25/1999) As John Hamilton 
  It Takes a Village 02x16: (Feb/23/1998) As John Hamilton 
  Happy's Valentine 01x15: (Feb/10/1997) As John Hamilton 
  America's Most Wanted 01x13: (Jan/27/1997) As John Hamilton 

In the House (1995) 
  Mr. Hill Goes to New York 04x21: (Mar/31/1998) As Mark 
  All's Fair in Love and War 04x20: (Mar/24/1998) As Mark 
  Working Overtime (2) 04x18: (Mar/02/1998) As Mark 
  Working Overtime (1) 04x17: (Feb/23/1998) As Mark 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  Cafeteria Lady 04x15: (Feb/05/1997) As Russell 
  Valentine's Day 03x16: (Feb/14/1996) As Shawn 
  Double Double Date 03x13: (Jan/09/1996) As Shawn 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Loose Lips Sink Friendships 01x06: (Oct/13/1996) As Dexter 

Minor Adjustments (1995) 
  The Model Wife 01x19: (May/14/1996) As Bam 
  The Way We Weren't 01x15: (Mar/19/1996) As Bam 

Moesha (1996) 
  Million Boy March 01x05: (Feb/20/1996) As Whitlock 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chaz Lamar Shepherd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..