TV

Veronica Lauren


Mostly Credited As: Veronica Lauren
Birth Name: Veronica Lauren Grubbs
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Veronica Lauren




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Return to Lonesome Dove (1993)As: Sally Allen
Dark Shadows (1991) (1991)As: Sarah Collins
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Cynthia Austin (2001-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10717 43x24: (Dec/12/2007) As Cynthia Austin 
  Ep. #10717 43x24: (Dec/12/2007) As Cynthia Austin 
  Ep. #10716 43x23: (Dec/11/2007) As Cynthia Austin 
  Ep. #10716 43x23: (Dec/11/2007) As Cynthia Austin 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Stand Up and Holler 04x20: (Apr/01/2007) As Celeste Church 

McBride (2005) 
  Tune In for Murder 01x05: (Aug/14/2005) As Patti 
  Tune In for Murder 01x05: (Aug/14/2005) As Patti 

The Practice (1997) 
  Manifest Necessity 06x17: (Mar/17/2002) As Patricia Hayden 
  Manifest Necessity 06x17: (Mar/17/2002) As Patricia Hayden 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Gossip 05x08: (Nov/20/2000) As Chris 

Hang Time (1995) 
  Tolerance 05x09: (Nov/13/1999) Voiced  Wendy 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  One Rat, One Ranger 04x05: (Nov/30/1989) As Lisa Haley, [Featuring]

The 100 Lives of Black Jack Savage (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bridgette 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dillon's Mother 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dillon's Mother 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Jenny 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Jenny 

Movie Stars (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Lori's Friend 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Lori's Friend 

Passions (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Angela 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Angela 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Veronica Lauren Quotes

No quotes added for this person