Login or register  
TV

David Lago

Mostly Credited As: David Lago
Birth Name: David Scott Lago
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Downey, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

David Lago



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hollywood Safari (1998)As: Josh Johnson
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Raul Guittierez (1999-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9169 37x60: (Jun/17/2009) As Raul Guitterez 
  Ep. #9167 37x58: (Jun/15/2009) As Raul Guitterez 
  Ep. #9154 37x45: (May/27/2009) As Raul Guittierez 
  Ep. #9153 37x44: (May/26/2009) As Raul Guittierez 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Hot Pants 06x14: (Feb/11/2002) As Jeremy 
  Consideration 06x10: (Dec/10/2001) As Jeremy 
  Are (2) 05x22: (May/21/2001) As Jeremy 
  Chances (1) 05x21: (May/14/2001) As Jeremy 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Juvies 04x16: (Feb/28/1999) As Adrian Rosser 

Hollywood Safari (1998) 
  Dreams (1) 01x21: (Dec/06/1998) As Josh Johnson 
  Star Attraction 01x04: (Aug/09/1998) As Josh Johnson 
  On the Run 01x03: (Aug/02/1998) As Josh Johnson 
  War Games 01x02: (Jul/26/1998) As Josh Johnson 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Shear Madness 06x22: (Aug/01/1997) As Greg, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  To'e Me Up, To'e Me Down 01x12: (Jan/06/1997) As Student 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In 2005, he won a Daytime Emmy Award in the category 'Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series' for his role as 'Raul Guittierez' in the soap opera "The Young and the Restless". In 2000, 2001, 2003 and 2004 he was nominated in the same category.

In 2000, he won the Young Artist Award in the category 'Best Performance in a Soap Opera - Young Actor' for his role as 'Raul Guittierez' in the soap opera "The Young and the Restless".

David Lago Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..