Login or register  
TV

CeCe Winans

Mostly Credited As: CeCe Winans
Birth Name: Priscilla Winans
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

CeCe Winans



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Zachary Levi, Whitney Cummings, BeBe & CeCe Winans with Mary Mary and the West Angeles Choir 18x184: (Dec/23/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 6 Finale 06x40: (May/23/2007) As Herself 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Jones Family 04x20: (Apr/08/2007) As Herself 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  The Price of a Miracle 03x07: (Nov/03/2002) As Unknown 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  The Known Soldier 06x20: (May/06/2002) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Playa/ Mya featuring Sisqo/ Cece Winans 27x22: (Apr/04/1998) As Herself 
  Cece Winans/ Ini Kamoze/ Mokenstef 25x02: (Sep/23/1995) As Herself 
  Bebe & Cece Winans/ RajaNee/ Usher 24x19: (Feb/25/1995) As Herself 
  Karyn White/ Bebe & Cece Winans/ London Jones 24x05: (Oct/22/1994) As Herself 

Living Single (1993) 
  Oh, Solo Mio 04x16: (Feb/20/1997) As Latrice 

Martin (1992) 
  Go Tell It on the Martin 03x13: (Dec/15/1994) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
CeCe Winans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..