Login or register  
TV

Robert Evans (3)


Mostly Credited As: Robert Evans (3)
Birth Name: Robert J. Shapera
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Robert Evans (3)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kid Notorious (2003)As: Kid Notorious -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Jack Nicholson 09x40: (May/22/2005) As Himself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Simon's Home Video 08x05: (Oct/13/2003) As Himself - Voiceover, [Uncredited]

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Robert Evans 03x03: (Sep/10/2003) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Steve Williams, Robert Evans, & Mr. Cheeks 01x39: (Mar/25/2003) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/7/2002 04x32: (Aug/07/2002) As Himself 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  A&E Biography: Nina Van Horn 04x23: (May/09/2000) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Kill the Alligator and Run 11x19: (Apr/30/2000) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 32nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 32x01: (Jan/25/1975) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'Chinatown') 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  The Photoplay Movie Awards 03x20: (Feb/09/1958) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Evans (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person