TV

Bobby Clark (1)


Mostly Credited As: Bobby Clark (1)
Birth Name: Robert Eugene Clark
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington

Bobby Clark (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Casey Jones (1957)As: Casey Jr.
Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Wiving 20x06: (Oct/14/1974) As Cowboy #2 
  Disciple 19x24: (Apr/01/1974) As Junior 
  Disciple 19x24: (Apr/01/1974) As Junior 
  Murdoch 16x20: (Feb/08/1971) As Gatlin 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  A Small Beheading 03x03: (Sep/21/1974) As Father 

Lancer (1968) 
  Wild Horse 01x03: (Oct/08/1968) As Eli 
  Wild Horse 01x03: (Oct/08/1968) As Eli 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Heller 01x17: (Jan/18/1968) As Ab Colburn 
  Heller 01x17: (Jan/18/1968) As Ab Colburn 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Messenger 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Messenger 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Apple 02x05: (Oct/13/1967) As Native #4, [Uncredited]
  Mirror, Mirror 02x04: (Oct/06/1967) As Chekov's Henchman #2, [Uncredited]
  Arena 01x18: (Jan/19/1967) As The Gorn, [Uncredited]
  Arena 01x18: (Jan/19/1967) As The Gorn, [Uncredited]

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 03x34: (May/11/1961) As Gordie 
  The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 03x34: (May/11/1961) As Gordie 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Last Man 02x05: (Nov/01/1959) As Captain Graves (as Robert Clark) 
  The Last Man 02x05: (Nov/01/1959) As Captain Graves (as Robert Clark) 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Kovack Affair 01x30: (Mar/28/1959) As Shoeshine Boy 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Father and Son Night 06x02: (Oct/13/1957) As Joey Hogan 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Stage to Nowhere 01x12: (Jun/24/1957) As Dan Simmons 
  Stage to Nowhere 01x12: (Jun/24/1957) As Dan Simmons 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Nick Cannon 03x16: (Jan/02/1957) As Tommy Foley 
  Millionaire Nick Cannon 03x16: (Jan/02/1957) As Tommy Foley 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  The Black Eyes of Texas 01x19: (Dec/31/1955) As Jimmy 
  The Black Eyes of Texas 01x19: (Dec/31/1955) As Jimmy 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Christmas Stopover 03x17: (Dec/25/1955) As Russell 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Day They Gave the Babies Away 02x14: (Dec/22/1955) As guest star 
  The Day They Gave the Babies Away 02x14: (Dec/22/1955) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Alice in Wonderland 07x36: (May/05/1954) As King of Hearts 
  Alice in Wonderland 07x36: (May/05/1954) As King of Hearts 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Clark Gable & Gene Tierney; Roberta Peters & Jan Peerce 06x33: (Apr/26/1953) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Howie Saunders 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nicky Renzi 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The 10th Avenue Kid 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The 10th Avenue Kid 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek (1966)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Clark (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person