Login or register  
TV

Bobby Clark (1)

Mostly Credited As: Bobby Clark (1)
Birth Name: Robert Eugene Clark
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1944 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington



Bobby Clark (1) is 69 years old and was born on November 13, 1944.
He is known for his role as Casey Jr. in the show Casey Jones.
He was born in Seattle, Washington (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Casey Jones (1957)As: Casey Jr.
Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Brides and Grooms 20x19: (Feb/10/1975) As Farmboy 
  The Wiving 20x06: (Oct/14/1974) As Cowboy #2 
  Disciple 19x24: (Apr/01/1974) As Junior 
  Lynott 17x08: (Nov/01/1971) As Heavy #2 
  Murdoch 16x20: (Feb/08/1971) As Gatlin 
  9:12 to Dodge 14x07: (Nov/11/1968) As Barstow 
  The Wreckers 13x01: (Sep/11/1967) As Stage Attendant 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  A Small Beheading 03x03: (Sep/21/1974) As Father 

Lancer (1968) 
  Wild Horse 01x03: (Oct/08/1968) As Eli 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Heller 01x17: (Jan/18/1968) As Ab Colburn 
  Whitey 01x07: (Oct/19/1967) As Messenger 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Apple 02x05: (Oct/13/1967) As Native #4, [Uncredited]
  Mirror, Mirror 02x04: (Oct/06/1967) As Chekov's Henchman #2, [Uncredited]
  The Return of the Archons 01x21: (Feb/09/1967) As Townsperson, [Uncredited]
  Arena 01x18: (Jan/19/1967) As The Gorn, [Uncredited]

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 03x34: (May/11/1961) As Gordie 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Last Man 02x05: (Nov/01/1959) As Captain Graves (as Robert Clark) 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Kovack Affair 01x30: (Mar/28/1959) As Shoeshine Boy 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Pint-Sized Client 02x03: (Oct/04/1958) As Nicky Renzi 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Father and Son Night 06x02: (Oct/13/1957) As Joey Hogan 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Stage to Nowhere 01x12: (Jun/24/1957) As Dan Simmons 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The West Warlock Time Capsule 02x35: (May/26/1957) As Charles 
  Santa Claus and the 10th Avenue Kid 01x12: (Dec/18/1955) As The 10th Avenue Kid 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Nick Cannon 03x16: (Jan/02/1957) As Tommy Foley 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Muletown Gold Strike 01x12: (Dec/21/1956) As Howie Saunders 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  The Black Eyes of Texas 01x19: (Dec/31/1955) As Jimmy 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Christmas Stopover 03x17: (Dec/25/1955) As Russell 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Day They Gave the Babies Away 02x14: (Dec/22/1955) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Alice in Wonderland 05x01: (Oct/23/1955) As Duchess 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Alice in Wonderland 07x36: (May/05/1954) As King of Hearts 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Clark Gable & Gene Tierney; Roberta Peters & Jan Peerce 06x33: (Apr/26/1953) As Himself 
  Gloria DeHaven; Bobby Clark; Ronny Graham; Phil Jones 06x16: (Dec/28/1952) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek (1966)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Clark (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Why One 'The Big Bang Theory' Star Hates 'Frozen'

A recent article, which can be read here, explains why one 'The Big Bang..

Lily James On Rose Getting Romantic On Downton

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

Nadine Coyle Appears on Good Morning Britain

Former Girls Aloud star, Nadine Coyle, spoke to Good Morning Britain..