Login or register  
TV

Mark Lamarr

Mostly Credited As: Mark Lamarr
Birth Name: Mark Jones
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Swindon, Wiltshire, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mark Lamarr



Mark Lamarr
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jukebox Heroes (2001)As: Himself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Lamarr's Attacks (2000)As: Host
Mark Lamarr Uncensored and Live (2000)As: Himself
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996)As: Himself (Host Series 1-17)
Shooting Stars (1995)As: Himself (Team A Captain (S1-3))
The Big Breakfast (UK) (1992)As: Presenter (On The Road 1992-1996)
The Word (UK) (1990)As: Host
Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964)As: Himself (Presenter 1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Comedy Map of Britain (2007) 
  Norwich to Hastings 02x05: (May/17/2008) As Himself 
  West London to West Country 01x01: (Jan/27/2007) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Barbara Windsor, Tracey Emin, Mark Lamarr, Samantha Mumba 01x04: (Nov/30/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Wolf, John Inman, Mark Lamarr, Trevor & Simon 01x05: (Jul/01/1999) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Mark Lamarr 03x08: (Sep/26/1997) As Himself 

Light Lunch (1997) 
  Episode #1.3 01x03: (Mar/26/1997) As Himself 

Jo Brand Through the Cakehole (1993) 
  (Kevin McNally, Gaby Roslin, Steve Coogan) 01x06: (May/13/1994) As Himself 

British Comedy Awards (1990) 
  British Comedy Awards 1993 04x01: (Dec/12/1993) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


15 Storeys High (2002)• Created By
• Script Editor
• Written By (as Mark Jones)
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996)• Producer (2004-2005)
Lamarr's Attacks (2000)• Written By

Episode Crew


15 Storeys High (2002) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Errol's Women 02x06 Mar/18/2004 As: Writer
The Baby 02x05 Mar/11/2004 As: Writer
Plough 02x04 Mar/04/2004 As: Writer
Holiday 02x03 Feb/26/2004 As: Writer
Car Boot and Pigeon Shit 02x02 Feb/19/2004 As: Writer
Lamarr's Attacks (2000) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Political Correctness 01x07 Sep/04/2000 As: Writer
Vanity 01x06 Aug/31/2000 As: Writer
Rudeness 01x05 Aug/24/2000 As: Writer
Fear 01x04 Aug/17/2000 As: Writer
Europe 01x03 Aug/10/2000 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Big fan of the ska band, The Specials.

Mark Lamarr Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..