Login or register  
TV

Samantha Mumba

Mostly Credited As: Samantha Mumba
Birth Name: Samantha Tamania Anne Cecilia Mumba
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Samantha Mumba


Born and raised in Ireland, Although Samantha attended Dublin's Billie Barry Stage School, since she was three years old, she dropped out of school when she was seventeen years old to produce her first album. Later she took up acting, Samantha's first major film was the remake of The Time Machine


Samantha Mumba Samantha Mumba Samantha Mumba Samantha Mumba
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 3 - 10th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 23 10x23: (Jul/07/2014) As Herself 

The Hit (2013) 
  Samantha Mumba and Republic of Loose 01x04: (Aug/16/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 161 03x161: (Apr/24/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 28, 2008 20x99: (Jan/28/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 92 12x92: (Jan/17/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 17 01x17: (May/28/2002) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 9 01x09: (Dec/06/2001) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Barbara Windsor, Tracey Emin, Mark Lamarr, Samantha Mumba 01x04: (Nov/30/2001) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Saturday Show (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Sep/29/2001) As Herself 

Live and Kicking (1993) 
  Series 8, Show 48 08x49: (Sep/08/2001) As Herself 
  Series 8, Show 1 08x01: (Oct/07/2000) As Herself 

FBi (2000) 
  Show 6 01x06: (May/27/2000) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samantha Mumba Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..