Login or register  
TV

Neil Tennant

Mostly Credited As: Neil Tennant
Birth Name: Neil Francis Tennant
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: North Shields, Tyne-and-Wear, England
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Liza Minnelli, Pet Shop Boys, Eddie Izzard 02x03: (Mar/22/2002) As Himself (as Pet Shop Boys), [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Barbara Windsor, Neil Tennant, Paul Gascoigne 03x17: (Jan/16/1998) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Beauty and the Geek (2005)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neil Tennant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..