Login or register  
TV

Kacey Ainsworth

Mostly Credited As: Kacey Ainsworth
Birth Name: Kacey Jane Ainsworth
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ware, Hertfordshire, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Kacey Ainsworth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Grantchester (2014)As: Cathy Keating
Famous and Fearless (2011)As: Herself
Holby Blue (2007)As: Insp Jenny Black
EastEnders (1985)As: Maureen Morgan / Mitchell (2000-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Call The Midwife (2012) 
  Christmas Special 03x09: (Dec/25/2014) As Nancy 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 36 15x36: (Oct/27/2014) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Snowbabies 16x24: (May/19/2014) As Ruby Slade 

Casualty (1986) 
  Valves to Vagrants 28x31: (Mar/29/2014) As Annie Reardon 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 152 17x152: (Apr/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 136 16x136: (Mar/20/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 96 15x96: (Jan/26/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 206 13x206: (Jul/01/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Wright Way (2013) 
  Conkers Bonkers 01x02: (Apr/30/2013) As Valerie Wright 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 23, 2012 25x37: (Oct/23/2012) As Herself 
  March 16, 2012 24x134: (Mar/16/2012) As Herself 
  June 16, 2010 22x196: (Jun/16/2010) As Herself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Echoes of the Dead 14x03: (Apr/20/2011) As Nikki Rowntree, [Starring Roles]

Tracy Beaker Returns (2010) 
  Grandad 02x12: (Mar/18/2011) As Xanthe 

M.I. High (2007) 
  Bully Elliot 05x09: (Feb/28/2011) As Margaret Fontana 

Hotel Babylon (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Feb/15/2007) As Maria Henson 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x08: (May/15/2002) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Kacey Ainsworth, Alex Ferns, Donald MacIntyre, Peter Kay, Sugababes 02x07: (Apr/26/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Nov/26/2001) As Herself 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Love 02x10: (Jul/05/1998) As Tracey 

The Bill (1984) 
  Last Respects 13x76: (Jun/27/1997) As Paula Sheriton 
  Theory and Practice 12x92: (Aug/06/1996) As Gail Painter 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  The Things We Do for Love 04x04: (Jan/28/1996) As Carole Nash 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Walking Away 03x10: (Apr/11/1995) As Julia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kacey Ainsworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news