Login or register  
TV

Ross Noble

Mostly Credited As: Ross Noble
Birth Name: Ross Markham Noble
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cramlington, Northumberland, England

Ross Noble



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ross Noble Freewheeling (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Ross Noble's Australian Trip (2009)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

QI (2003) 
  Ladies and Gents 12x09: (Dec/05/2014) As Himself 
  L - Animals 12x01: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 
  Knits and Knots 11x04: (Sep/27/2013) As Himself 
  Kit and Kaboodle 11x02: (Sep/13/2013) As Himself 

Julia Zemiro's Home Delivery (2013) 
  Ross Noble 02x03: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself 

QI XL (2009) 
  L-Animals 07x01: (Oct/05/2014) As Himself 

Set List (2013) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Aug/04/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled (2014) 
  Ross Noble, Liza Tarbuck, Colin Lane, Josie Long 01x05: (Jun/20/2014) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Kirsty Young, Ross Noble, John Cooper Clarke 47x08: (May/23/2014) As Himself 
  Mel Giedroyc, Ross Noble, Richard Coles 45x05: (May/03/2013) As Himself 
  Alastair Campbell, Nick Hewer, Ross Noble 43x08: (Jun/01/2012) As Himself 
  Lee Mack, Victoria Derbyshire, Ross Noble 42x03: (Oct/28/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 16, 2014 08x194: (May/16/2014) As Himself 
  September 8, 2010 05x43: (Sep/08/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Ross Noble, Gareth Malone 18x51: (Nov/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 32 17x32: (Oct/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 192 16x192: (Jun/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Gareth Malone, Ross Noble, The Wanted, Mathew Baynton 02x39: (Nov/10/2013) As Himself 
  Caitlin Moran, Ross Noble and Joe Thomas 01x25: (Sep/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 29, 2013 14x302: (Oct/29/2013) As Himself 
  September 13, 2012 13x257: (Sep/13/2012) As Himself 

Pictures of You (2012) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/19/2012) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Katy Perry, Ross Noble, Cheryl Cole 11x09: (Jun/08/2012) As Himself 

That Sunday Night Show (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Feb/19/2012) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Feb/12/2012) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Feb/05/2012) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Jan/29/2012) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Ross Noble, Jamelia, Germaine Greer 12x04: (Feb/10/2012) As Himself 
  Ross Noble 08x05: (Dec/01/2003) As Himself 

Catherine Tate: Laughing at the Noughties (2011) 
  Laughing at the Noughties 01x01: (Dec/17/2011) As Himself 

Show Me the Funny (2011) 
  The Final 01x07: (Aug/25/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/01/2011) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Ross Noble, James Martin, Brigitte Nielsen, Graeme Hawley 08x01: (Aug/08/2011) As Himself 

Lee Mack's All Star Cast (2011) 
  Joan Collins, Ross Noble, Tom Stade, The Wanted 01x05: (Jul/16/2011) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 17, Episode 2 17x02: (Jul/03/2011) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

A Quiet Word With (2010) 
  Ross Noble 01x10: (May/21/2011) As Himself 

Frank Skinner's Opinionated (2010) 
  Katy Brand, Ross Noble 02x02: (Apr/01/2011) As Himself 

Carpool (2010) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/25/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ross Noble, Mary Portas, Gary Lineker, Gorillaz, Tinie Tempah 18x17: (May/21/2010) As Himself 
  Ulrika Jonsson, Ross Noble, Cilla Black, Tom Jones 03x01: (Oct/18/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/16/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Fifth Gear (2002) 
  Series 16, Episode 3 16x03: (Jun/22/2009) As Himself 

Good News Week (1996) 
  Season 6, Episode 8 06x08: (Apr/14/2008) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 4 06x04: (Mar/03/2008) As Himself 

Thank God You're Here (2006) 
  Season 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Aug/08/2007) As Himself 

Rove Live (2000) 
  April 1, 2007 08x01: (Apr/01/2007) As Himself 

Spicks & Specks (2005) 
  A Very Specky Christmas 2006 (Dec/17/2006) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 33 02x33: (Sep/20/2006) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 14 02x14: (May/10/2006) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Mar/08/2006) As Himself 

Jack Dee Live at the Apollo (2004) 
  Jack Dee & Ross Noble 01x04: (Sep/27/2004) As Himself 

Johnny Vaughan Tonight (2002) 
  Series 3, Show 2 03x02: (Feb/10/2003) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ross Noble Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..