TV

Edwin Starr


Mostly Credited As: Edwin Starr
Birth Name: Charles Edwin Hatcher
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1942 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Date Of Death: April 02, 2003
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, Engla

Edwin Starr




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  New Year's Eve with Jonathan Ross 03x10: (Dec/31/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  New Year's Eve with Jonathan Ross 03x10: (Dec/31/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2001 01x09: (Dec/31/2001) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Edwin Starr/ The Jimmy Castor Bunch/ Grace Jones 08x28: (Feb/24/1979) As Himself 
  Edwin Starr/ The Jimmy Castor Bunch/ Grace Jones 08x28: (Feb/24/1979) As Himself 
  The Temptations/ Edwin Starr 05x21: (Jan/10/1976) As Himself 
  The Temptations/ Edwin Starr 05x21: (Jan/10/1976) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: Brooklyn Dreams 07x18: (Feb/23/1979) As Himself 
  Host: Tina Turner 07x11: (Jan/05/1979) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Featured Songs

My Name Is Earl Songs:
Something to Live For + 25 Miles 
Greg the Bunny Songs:
The Jewel Heist + War 
Doctor Who Confidential Songs:
Send in the Clones + War 
Married ... with Children Songs:
+ War 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Kleine kinderen worden groot + War 
Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + War (What Is It Good For?) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edwin Starr Quotes

No quotes added for this person