Login or register  
TV

Alan Titchmarsh

Mostly Credited As: Alan Titchmarsh
Birth Name: Alan Fred Titchmarsh
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ilkley, Yorkshire, England

Alan Titchmarsh



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Britain's Best Back Gardens (2015)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Queen's Garden (2014)As: Himself
Prince Charles: The Royal Restoration (2012)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Elizabeth: Queen, Wife, Mother (2012)As: Presenter
Love Your Garden (2011)As: Presenter
A Royal Year To Remember (2011)As: Presenter
Popstar to Operastar (2010)As: Presenter (Series 1)
The Seasons with Alan Titchmarsh (2010)As: Presenter
Alan's Titchmarsh's Garden Secrets (2010)As: Himself (Presenter)
Highgrove: Alan Meets Prince (2010)As: Himself
Alan Titchmarsh's Walks of Fame (2010)As: Himself
All the Queen's Horses with Alan Titchmarsh (2009)As: Presenter
The Nature Of Britain (2007)As: Presenter
A Passion for Plants (2007)As: Himself
The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007)As: Himself (Presenter)
Saving Planet Earth (2007)As: Presenter
The Great British Village Show (2007)As: Presenter
How to be a Gardener Revisited (2006)As: Presenter
The Great British Summer (2006)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
20th Century Roadshow (2005)As: Presenter
The Gardener's Year (2005)As: Presenter
British Isles: A Natural History (2004)As: Himself (Presenter)
A Year at Kew (2004)As: Presenter
Ground Force (UK) (1997)As: Presenter
Pebble Mill (1991)As: Presenter (1991-1996)
Daytime Live (1987)As: Presenter (1987-1990)
RHS Chelsea Flower Show (1986)As: Presenter
Gardeners' World (1968)As: Presenter (1990-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 13, 2015 09x99: (Jan/13/2015) As Himself 
  April 10, 2014 08x168: (Apr/10/2014) As Himself 
  June 24, 2013 07x215: (Jun/24/2013) As Himself 
  May 14, 2012 06x206: (May/14/2012) As Himself 

The Home That Built Two (2014) 
  The Eighties 01x03: (Nov/28/2014) As Himself 
  The Seventies 01x02: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself 
  The Sixties 01x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  November 19, 2014 01x148: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 10, 2014 27x30: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself 
  May 15, 2012 24x173: (May/15/2012) As Himself 
  June 10, 2011 23x194: (Jun/10/2011) As Himself 
  April 4, 2011 23x146: (Apr/04/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Jack P Shepherd, James Argent, Tess Daly and Alex Brooker. 12x01: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Weekend Kitchen with Waitrose (2014) 
  Angellica Bell, Alan Titchmarsh and Nathan Outlaw 01x09: (Jun/21/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 19, 2014 15x139: (May/19/2014) As Himself 
  March 26, 2014 15x85: (Mar/26/2014) As Himself 
  December 7, 2011 12x341: (Dec/07/2011) As Himself 
  November 2, 2010 11x306: (Nov/02/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Alan Titchmarsh 18x83: (Jan/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 85 17x85: (Jan/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 126 15x126: (Mar/09/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 38 15x38: (Oct/27/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sunday Side Up (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/03/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 25, 2013 03x205: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself 
  June 10, 2011 01x200: (Jun/10/2011) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself (Appeal Film Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 205 02x205: (Jul/03/2012) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Sep/15/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 204 01x204: (Jun/17/2011) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 2, Show 72 02x72: (Jan/17/2007) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 25 02x25: (Oct/27/2006) As Himself 

The Queen At 80 (2006) 
  The Queen at 80 01x03: (Apr/21/2006) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 7, Episode 5 07x05: (Dec/11/2005) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 4, Show 2 04x02: (Sep/07/2004) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  New Year's Eve with Jonathan Ross 03x10: (Dec/31/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Ronan Keating, Cindy Crawford, Alan Titchmarsh 03x11: (Mar/31/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Alan Titchmarch, Stephen Bayley 16x04: (Nov/14/1998) As Himself 

Noel's House Party (1991) 
  Series 8, Episode 1 08x01: (Oct/17/1998) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 13, Show 7 13x07: (May/12/1996) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 1384 06x101: (May/23/1988) As Himself 
  Episode 1195 05x171: (Aug/27/1987) As Himself (Gardening Expert) 
  Episode 1190 05x166: (Aug/20/1987) As Himself (Gardening Expert) 
  Episode 1185 05x161: (Aug/13/1987) As Himself (Gardening Expert) 

Open Air (1986) 
  Series 2, Show 26 02x26: (Oct/28/1987) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 14 02x14: (Oct/08/1987) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 121 01x121: (Apr/24/1987) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 114 01x114: (Apr/13/1987) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Titchmarsh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..