Login or register  
TV

Doon MacKichan

Mostly Credited As: Doon MacKichan
Sometimes Credited As: Doon Mackichan
Doon MacHichan
Doon Mackihan
Doon McKichan

Birth Name: Sarah-Doon Mackichan
Date Of Birth: August, 1962
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Doon MacKichan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Quick Cuts (2013)As: Sue
Plebs (2013)As: Flavia
Toast of London (2013)As: Jane Plough
Taking The Flak (2009)As: Jane Thomason
Bromwell High (2005)As: Carol Jackson -- [Voice]
Bank of Mum & Dad (2004)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Comic Relief Does Fame Academy (2003)As: Herself (Series 1 - 6th Eliminated)
Bedtime (2001)As: Faith (Series 2)
Beast (UK) (2000)As: Kirsten
Smack the Pony (1999)As: Various
Stressed Eric (1998)As: Alison Scabie / Maria Gonzalez / Various Characters -- [Voice]
Glam Metal Detectives (1995)As: Doon
Agony Again (1995)As: Debra
Five Alive (1986)As: Various Characters
Episode Cast Credits 

The Great Sport Relief Bake Off (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Jan/16/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 19, 2013 14x170: (Jun/19/2013) As Herself 

Carpool (2010) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jan/26/2011) As Herself 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  The Nightmare Man: Part 2 04x02: (Oct/12/2010) As Louise Marlowe 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Left Field 07x03: (Sep/24/2010) As Gillian Withall 

Comedy Map of Britain (2007) 
  Aviemore to Edinburgh 02x02: (Apr/26/2008) As Herself 

QI (2003) 
  Endings 05x11: (Nov/23/2007) As Herself 
  Cummingtonite 03x02: (Sep/30/2005) As Herself 

The Good Housekeeping Guide (2006) 
  The Good Housekeeping Guide 01x01: (Sep/30/2006) As Lydia 

A Bear's Tail (2005) 
  Meet the Bearents 01x04: (Jul/29/2005) As Bear's Real Mum 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Doon Mackichan, Lucy Benjamin, Paul O'Grady, Placebo 04x01: (Mar/21/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Wire in the Blood (2002) 
  Shadows Rising (2) 01x04: (Dec/05/2002) As Amanda Vance 
  Shadows Rising (1) 01x03: (Nov/21/2002) As Amanda Vance 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Linda Robson, Rowland Rivron, Doon Mackichan, Les Dennis 03x07: (Apr/13/2001) As Herself 

The Strangerers (2000) 
  Angels 01x06: (Mar/21/2000) As Galadriel 
  Space Cadets 01x01: (Feb/15/2000) As Galadriel 

Our Mutual Friend (1998) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/30/1998) As Sophronia Lammle 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/23/1998) As Sophronia Lammle 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/16/1998) As Sophronia Lammle 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/09/1998) As Sophronia Lammle 

I'm Alan Partridge (1997) 
  Watership Alan 01x03: (Nov/17/1997) As Jenny 

Knowing Me, Knowing You with Alan Partridge (1994) 
  Knowing Me, Knowing Yule (Dec/29/1995) As Liz Heron 
  Episode Six 01x06: (Oct/21/1994) As Wanda Harvey 
  Episode One 01x01: (Sep/16/1994) As Shona McGough 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  Parting 02x13: (Nov/29/1990) As Nurse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doon MacKichan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..