Login or register  
TV

Shane Richie


Mostly Credited As: Shane Richie
Birth Name: Shaun Patrick Roche
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Harlesden, London, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Shane Richie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Decimate (2015)As: Himself (Host)
EastEnders: Back To Ours (2015)As: Himself
Reflex (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
The National Lottery: Win Your Wish List (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
71 Degrees North (2010)As: Himself (Series 1)
Minder (2009) (2009)As: Archie Daley
Around The World In 80 Days (2009) (2009)As: Himself
Don't Forget The Lyrics (UK) (2008)As: Presenter
Lucky Numbers (1995)As: Host
You Gotta Be Jokin' (1991)As: Various
Win, Lose, Or Draw (UK) (1990)As: Host
EastEnders (1985)As: Alfie Moon (2002-2005, 2010-present)
Children In Need (1980)As: Himself (Co-Host 2013-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 30, 2015 09x152: (Mar/30/2015) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Children In Need Special 09x67: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 
  February 12, 2014 08x128: (Feb/12/2014) As Himself 
  November 15, 2013 08x74: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  EastEnders Special (Feb/16/2015) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 12, 2014 27x75: (Dec/12/2014) As Himself 
  September 16, 2014 27x12: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 
  September 9, 2014 27x07: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself 
  November 25, 2013 26x61: (Nov/25/2013) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Alfie Moon ('Grease Enders'), [Featuring]
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Alfie Moon (EastEnders), [Co-Guest Stars]
  2010 - Part One 31x03: (Nov/19/2010) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 10, 2013 04x07: (Sep/10/2013) As Himself 
  December 20, 2012 03x79: (Dec/20/2012) As Himself 
  December 14, 2012 03x75: (Dec/14/2012) As Himself 

That Puppet Game Show (2013) 
  Jake's Dark Secret 01x04: (Aug/31/2013) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 59th BAFTA Television Awards 59x01: (May/12/2013) As Himself 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Christmas Special 01x07: (Dec/23/2012) As Himself 

Jim'll Fix It (1975) 
  Jim'll Fix it with Shane Richie (Dec/26/2011) As Himself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  Huntington's Disease Association 09x09: (Sep/18/2011) As Himself 

Lee Mack's All Star Cast (2011) 
  Henry Winkler, Shane Richie, Milton Jones, The Feeling, Sophie Ellis-Bextor 01x02: (Jun/25/2011) As Himself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2011 Soap Awards 01x13: (May/18/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 23 04x23: (Feb/11/2009) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Tara Palmer-Tomkinson, Vic Reeves, Shane Richie, Rhys Thomas 02x07: (Aug/22/2008) As Himself 

Skins (2007) 
  Sketch 02x02: (Feb/18/2008) As Bruce 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 39 04x39: (Nov/08/2007) As Himself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Shane Richie, Sheila Hancock, Jeremy Paxman, Corinne Bailey Rae 05x04: (Oct/07/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Must See TV (2005) 
  The Minder 01x07: (Jan/05/2006) As Presenter 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Cameron Diaz, Jimmy Carr, Shane Ritchie, Toni Collette, Green Day 09x10: (Nov/11/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Hurt, Martin Freeman, Shane Richie, Amy Winehouse, The Libertines 06x02: (Mar/19/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Shane Richie, Craig David, Famke Janssen, Feeder 04x05: (Apr/25/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Room 101 (1994) 
  Shane Richie 09x02: (Sep/20/2004) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 4 01x04: (Jun/05/2004) As Himself, [Featuring]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Shane Richie, Trinny and Susannah, Meg Ryan, Jamie Cullum 10x06: (Oct/25/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Saturday Show (2001) 
  Series 2, Show 16 02x16: (Jan/04/2003) As Himself 

Bob Martin (2000) 
  Through the Keyhole 01x02: (Apr/09/2000) As Himself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Shane Richie, Gloria Hunniford, Alice Beer, Jack Docherty 02x04: (Mar/16/2000) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Chris Waddle, Shane Richie, Suede, Gun, Robbie Williams 02x28: (Apr/11/1997) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Danny Baker, Shane Richie, Simon Bates, Caroline Hook 01x06: (Oct/27/1995) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 12, Show 1 12x01: (Apr/23/1995) As Himself 

Noel's House Party (1991) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/04/1992) As Himself 

The Noel Edmonds Saturday Roadshow (1988) 
  Series 3, Show 5 03x05: (Sep/29/1990) As Himself 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Series 10, Show 3 10x03: (Sep/19/1987) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shane Richie Quotes

No quotes added for this person