Login or register  
TV

Julie Walters

Mostly Credited As: Julie Walters
Birth Name: Julia Mary Walters
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Smethwick, West Midlands, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Julie Walters



Julie Walters Julie Walters Julie Walters
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Julie Walters: A Life On Screen (2014)As: Herself
Indian Summers (2014)As: Cynthia
The Jury (2011) (2011)As: Emma Watts
Sally Lockhart Series (2006)As: Mrs Holland (The Ruby In The Smoke)
Oliver Twist (1999) (1999)As: Mrs. Mann
dinnerladies (1998)As: Petula Gordino
The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (1985)As: Pauline Mole (Series 1)
Victoria Wood - As Seen On TV (1985)As: Various Characters
Boys from the Blackstuff (1982)As: Angie Todd
Wood and Walters (1981)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Nicole Kidman, Julie Walters, Hugh Bonneville, Take That 16x09: (Nov/28/2014) As Herself 
  Julie Walters, Len Goodman, Miranda Hart, Tinie Tempah, Labrinth 14x10: (Dec/20/2013) As Herself 
  Julie Walters, Didier Drogba, Simon Amstell, Jessie J 11x04: (May/04/2012) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  November 24, 2014 01x151: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself 
  November 20, 2014 01x149: (Nov/20/2014) As Herself 
  October 10, 2014 01x120: (Oct/10/2014) As Herself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Julie Walters 11x01: (Aug/07/2014) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Herself (Winner - Fellowship) 
  The 56th BAFTA Television Awards 56x01: (Jun/06/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 19, 2013 14x353: (Dec/19/2013) As Herself 
  December 9, 2013 14x343: (Dec/09/2013) As Herself 
  June 7, 2010 11x158: (Jun/07/2010) As Herself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Frank Lampard, Harry Redknapp, Gordon Ramsey, Julie Walters, Dizzee Rascal 05x02: (Oct/19/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 17, 2012 25x33: (Oct/17/2012) As Herself 
  September 3, 2012 25x01: (Sep/03/2012) As Herself 
  November 7, 2011 24x46: (Nov/07/2011) As Herself 
  January 27, 2010 22x100: (Jan/27/2010) As Herself 

50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments (2011) 
  50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments 01x01: (Jul/27/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 8, 2011 01x220: (Jul/08/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 97 01x97: (Jul/08/2011) As Herself 

The Nation's Favourite ABBA Song (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/05/2010) As Herself 

Paul O'Grady Live (2010) 
  Show 10 01x10: (Nov/12/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 26, 2010 04x133: (Jan/26/2010) As Herself 
  October 3, 2008 03x54: (Oct/03/2008) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Alan Titchmarch At Christmas 03x51: (Dec/21/2008) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 47 06x47: (Nov/25/2008) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 65 02x65: (Dec/22/2006) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Filth! 38x31: (Nov/16/2008) As Mary Whitehouse 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  12 October 2008 04x07: (Oct/12/2008) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 4, 2008 16x187: (Jul/04/2008) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Forest Whitaker, Julie Walters, Shang Forbes 02x155: (Sep/27/2006) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Julie Walters, Ricky Gervais, Pete & Nikki, The Killers 11x01: (Sep/08/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Julie Walters, Jack Dee, David Bowie, Lisa Maffia 05x01: (Sep/12/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Comedy Connections (2003) 
  Dinnerladies 04x02: (Mar/13/2006) As Herself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Will Smith, Julie Walters, Michael Bublé 02x03: (Feb/26/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Frankie Dettori, Julie Walters, Mark Knopfler 04x03: (Sep/22/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Omnibus (1967) 
  Roald Dahl's Little Red Riding Hood 30x01: (Jan/01/1996) As Little Red Riding Hood 

Screen One (1989) 
  Pat and Margaret 01x46: (Sep/11/1994) As Patricia 'Pat' Bedford 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 4 05x04: (Feb/25/1985) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 2 03x02: (Jan/21/1984) As Herself 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Unfair Exchanges 01x03: (Jan/20/1985) As Mavis 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 41st Annual Golden Globe Awards 41x01: (Jan/29/1984) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Educating Rita') 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 76 01x76: (May/02/1983) As Herself 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Intensive Care 13x04: (Nov/09/1982) As Valery 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julie Walters Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..