Login or register  
TV

Felicity Kendal

Mostly Credited As: Felicity Kendal
Birth Name: Felicity Ann Kendal
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Olton, Warwickshire, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Felicity Kendal



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secrets From The Workhouse (2013)As: Herself
Felicity Kendal's Indian Shakespeare Quest (2012)As: Presenter
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 8, 7th Eliminated)
Rosemary and Thyme (2003)As: Rosemary Boxer
Honey for Tea (1994)As: Nancy Belasco
The Camomile Lawn (1992)As: Helena Cuthbertson
The Mistress (1987) (1985)As: Maxine
Solo (1981) (1981)As: Gemma Palmer
The Good Life (UK) (1975)As: Barbara Good
Edward the Seventh (1975)As: Victoria, Princess Royal
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 3, 2013 08x43: (Oct/03/2013) As Herself 
  April 29, 2013 07x176: (Apr/29/2013) As Herself 
  May 10, 2012 06x204: (May/10/2012) As Herself 
  October 22, 2010 05x75: (Oct/22/2010) As Herself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Felicity Kendal 08x05: (Oct/19/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 172 02x172: (May/16/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 23, 2010 11x327: (Nov/23/2010) As Herself 
  March 9, 2010 11x68: (Mar/09/2010) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 7, Show 2 07x02: (Oct/05/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 26, 2010 22x182: (May/26/2010) As Herself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  The Blue Cross 07x11: (Oct/25/2009) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 11 06x22: (Nov/29/2008) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 10 (Result) 06x21: (Nov/23/2008) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Unicorn and the Wasp 04x07: (May/17/2008) As Lady Eddison (Lady Clemency Eddison) 

That's What I Call Television (2007) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/30/2007) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Alan Davies, Felicity Kendal, 50 Cent 05x06: (Oct/17/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 1, Show 18 01x18: (Sep/29/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 523 03x12: (Jan/17/1985) As Herself 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Twelfth Night 02x04: (Jan/06/1980) As Viola 

Jason King (1971) 
  Toki 01x12: (Jan/05/1972) As Toki 

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Catherine 01x01: (Mar/16/1970) As Catherine 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Blind Spot 01x20: (Feb/07/1968) As Marcelle Robart 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Come Death 01x84: (Dec/20/1967) As la principessa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Felicity Kendal Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..