Login or register  
TV

Harry Hill

Mostly Credited As: Harry Hill
Birth Name: Matthew Hall
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Woking, Surrey, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Harry Hill



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Harry Hill’s Stars In Their Eyes (2015)As: Himself (Presenter)
Stars In Their Eyes (2014) (2014)As: Himself (Host)
The Incredible Adventures Of Professor Branestawm (2014)As: Professor Branestawm
This is Jinsy (2010)As: Joon Boolay (Series 1)
The All New Harry Hill Show (2003)As: Himself
Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001)As: Presenter
Harry Hill (1997)As: Himself
You've Been Framed (1990)As: Himself (2004-present) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  David Attenborough, Jessica Chastain, Gary Lineker, Harry Hill, McBusted 16x15: (Jan/23/2015) As Himself 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Andrew Lloyd Webber, Mary Berry, Harry Hill, Cliff Richard 14x08: (Dec/06/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 9, 2015 27x85: (Jan/09/2015) As Himself 
  December 16, 2014 27x77: (Dec/16/2014) As Himself 
  April 11, 2014 26x152: (Apr/11/2014) As Himself 
  December 20, 2013 26x80: (Dec/20/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 26, 2014 09x75: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 
  January 13, 2014 08x106: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself 
  December 3, 2012 07x81: (Dec/03/2012) As Himself 
  December 9, 2010 05x108: (Dec/09/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 19, 2013 14x353: (Dec/19/2013) As Himself 
  September 3, 2013 14x246: (Sep/03/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 18, 2013 04x78: (Dec/18/2013) As Himself 
  September 3, 2013 04x02: (Sep/03/2013) As Himself 
  December 7, 2012 03x70: (Dec/07/2012) As Himself 
  December 2, 2011 02x65: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2013 - Part One 34x04: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Harry Hill, Sarah Hadland and The Courteeners 01x42: (Jan/20/2013) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Davina McCall, Jon Richardson, Harry Hill, Olly Murs, Rebecca Ferguson 09x13: (Dec/14/2012) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Live Launch 01x01: (Dec/11/2011) As Himself 

Ronnie Corbett's Comedy Britain (2011) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/13/2011) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2011 01x16: (Jan/26/2011) As Himself 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Himself 

Paul O'Grady Live (2010) 
  Show 6 01x06: (Oct/15/2010) As Himself 

The Comeback (UK) (2010) 
  Gayle Tuesday 01x01: (Sep/27/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 11 08x11: (Oct/05/2009) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 63 06x63: (Dec/17/2008) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 62 06x62: (Dec/16/2008) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 57 04x57: (Dec/04/2007) As Himself 

Deal Or No Deal (UK) (2005) 
  Episode 998 04x187: (Mar/30/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blue Peter (1958) 
  February 4, 2009 51x38: (Feb/04/2009) As Himself 
  January 14, 2009 51x32: (Jan/14/2009) As Himself 

ChuckleVision (1987) 
  Mind Your Manors 20x01: (Jan/28/2008) As Simon Chortle 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 7, Episode 5 07x05: (Oct/06/2007) As Himself 
  Series 6, Episode 5 06x05: (Oct/14/2006) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 2 12x02: (Sep/04/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 1 07x01: (Jan/29/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jennifer Garner, Harry Hill 13x147: (May/19/2006) As Himself 
  Teri Hatcher, Harry Hill 12x136: (Apr/29/2005) As Himself 
  Kevin Spacey, Madeline Kahn, Harry Hill 04x82: (Jan/13/1997) As Himself 
  Walter Cronkite, Harry Hill, Spin Doctors 03x154: (May/16/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Coldplay, Sarah Jessica Parker, Patsy Kensit, Harry Hill 09x12: (Dec/02/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Harry Hill, Martine McCutcheon, Griff Rhys Jones, Primal Scream 05x07: (Oct/24/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

A Bear's Tail (2005) 
  Meet the Bearents 01x04: (Jul/29/2005) As Bear's Real Dad 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Oct/14/2004) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Harry Hill 09x04: (Oct/04/2004) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Robin Gibb, Martine McCutcheon, Harry Hill 06x08: (Oct/29/2002) As Himself 

A Question Of EastEnders (2000) 
  A Question of EastEnders 01x01: (Feb/15/2000) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Harry Hill, Jackie Collins, Echobelly 02x35: (May/30/1997) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) (Credited in 144 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 144 episode crew credits
Series 14, Episode 8 14x08 Mar/24/2012 As: Writer
Series 14, Episode 7 14x07 Mar/17/2012 As: Writer
Series 14, Episode 6 14x06 Mar/10/2012 As: Writer
Series 14, Episode 5 14x05 Mar/03/2012 As: Writer
Series 14, Episode 4 14x04 Feb/25/2012 As: Writer
Little Crackers (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Harry Hill's Little Cracker 02x09 Dec/22/2011 As: Director, Writer
Harry Hill (1997) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
3.8 03x08 Apr/24/2000 As: Writer
3.1 03x01 Feb/27/2000 As: Writer
Harry Hill's Christmas Memory Lane Of Laughter 02x10 Dec/23/1999 As: Writer
Harry Hill's Christmas Sleigh Ride 02x09 Dec/23/1998 As: Writer
2.8 02x08 Dec/18/1998 As: Writer
Trivia

He is a former doctor.

Harry Hill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..