Login or register  
TV

Jessie Wallace

Mostly Credited As: Jessie Wallace
Birth Name: Karen Jane Wallace
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Enfield, London, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Jessie Wallace



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Class Apart (2007)As: Candy
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 6, 4th Eliminated)
EastEnders (1985)As: Kat Slater Moon (2000-2004, 2005, 2010-2012, 2012-2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Kat Slater ('Grease Enders'), [Featuring]
  2010 - Part One 31x03: (Nov/19/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  Children In Need Special 09x67: (Nov/14/2014) As Herself 
  September 22, 2010 05x53: (Sep/22/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 22, 2014 26x178: (May/22/2014) As Herself 
  April 4, 2014 26x147: (Apr/04/2014) As Herself 
  October 29, 2009 22x43: (Oct/29/2009) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 15 02x15: (May/16/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 17, 2014 04x160: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 59th BAFTA Television Awards 59x01: (May/12/2013) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jessie Wallace, Kim Cattrall, Lee Mack, The Saturdays 09x11: (Jun/24/2011) As Herself 
  Ioan Gruffudd, Jessie Wallace, Scooch 01x05: (Mar/22/2007) As Herself 

The King of... (2011) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/24/2011) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2011 Soap Awards 01x13: (May/18/2011) As Herself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Paddy McGuinness, Kelly Osbourne, Pamela Anderson 03x07: (Dec/22/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Michael McIntyre, Louis Walsh, Jessie Wallace 03x01: (Nov/01/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 85 14x85: (Jan/06/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Wild at Heart (2006) 
  Episode 24 03x08: (Mar/09/2008) As Amy Kriel 
  Episode 23 03x07: (Mar/02/2008) As Amy Kriel 
  Episode 22 03x06: (Feb/24/2008) As Amy Kriel 
  Episode 21 03x05: (Feb/17/2008) As Amy Kriel 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 70 04x70: (Dec/21/2007) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 22 03x22: (May/01/2007) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 76 02x76: (Jan/23/2007) As Herself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Jessie Wallace, Hard-Fi 02x07: (Feb/17/2006) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 10 01x10: (Oct/22/2004) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Russell Crowe, Paul Bettany, Jessie Wallace, The Thrills 05x11: (Nov/28/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Nov/26/2001) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jessie Wallace Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

William Shatner to appear in pivotal Haven role

Syfy have announced that William Shatner will appear in 4-episodes of..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..