Login or register  
TV

Boris Becker

Mostly Credited As: Boris Becker
Birth Name: Boris Franz Becker
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Leimen, West Germany [now in Germany]
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Boris Becker



TV Appearances

Main cast 
They Think It's all Over (1995)As: Himself (Team Captain 2005-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 13, 2014 09x66: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself 
  July 3, 2008 02x245: (Jul/03/2008) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 4, 2013 14x308: (Nov/04/2013) As Himself 
  July 3, 2013 14x184: (Jul/03/2013) As Himself 
  July 22, 2012 13x204: (Jul/22/2012) As Himself 
  November 21, 2011 12x325: (Nov/21/2011) As Himself 

Wimbledon (1960) 
  2013 Championships, Day 13 53x39: (Jul/07/2013) Voiced  Commentator 
  2013 Championships, Mens Final 53x38: (Jul/07/2013) Voiced  Commentator 
  2013 Championships, Day 12 53x37: (Jul/06/2013) Voiced  Commentator 
  2013 Championships, Ladies Final 53x36: (Jul/06/2013) Voiced  Commentator 

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2013 Highlights, Day 13 35x11: (Jul/07/2013) As Himself 
  2013 Highlights, Day 9 35x08: (Jul/03/2013) As Himself 
  2013 Highlights, Day 2 35x02: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself 
  2013 Highlights, Day 1 35x01: (Jun/24/2013) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Apr/01/2011) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 16, Episode 2 16x02: (Jan/30/2011) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 7 - Elimination - 9 07x27: (Dec/04/2010) As Himself 

James Corden's World Cup Live (2010) 
  Show 2 01x02: (Jun/13/2010) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jan/02/2010) As Himself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Boris Becker 02x02: (Oct/17/2009) As Himself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Düsseldorf (6) 29x05: (Feb/28/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Leipzig (5) 28x02: (Nov/10/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Boris Becker, Ozzy Osbourne, Kelly Osbourne, The Strokes 05x12: (Dec/05/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Clive Anderson All Talk (1996) 
  Series 4, Show 8 04x08: (Oct/21/1999) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Boris Becker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..