Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Philip Reed


Mostly Credited As: Philip Reed
Birth Name: Milton LeRoy Travis
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1908 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 07, 1996
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Philip Reed




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ruthie On The Telephone (1949)As: Richard
Episode Cast Credits 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Kind Doctor? 01x10: (Nov/29/1963) As Dr. Eric Techman 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Big Score 07x22: (Mar/06/1962) As F. Hubert Fellowes 
  Sylvia 03x16: (Jan/19/1958) As Peter Kent 
  The Derelicts 01x19: (Feb/05/1956) As Ralph Cowell 
  A Bullet for Baldwin 01x14: (Jan/01/1956) As Walter King 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Escape to Memphis 01x07: (Oct/25/1959) As Jay Raleigh 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Great Gatsby 02x40: (Jun/26/1958) As Tom Buchanan 
  The Greer Case 01x18: (Jan/31/1957) As Francis Wells 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Earring 05x17: (Jan/13/1957) As Phil 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Betty Perkins 03x15: (Dec/26/1956) As John 
  Millionaire Betty Jane Ryan 01x09: (Mar/16/1955) As Hotel Clerk 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Babylonian Heart 01x121: (Apr/19/1956) As Charles Winslow 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Probe (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Quit-It 01x07 Apr/14/1988 As: Writer
Miami Vice (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great McCarthy 01x07 Nov/16/1984 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Philip Reed Quotes

No quotes added for this person