Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Amy Winehouse


Mostly Credited As: Amy Winehouse
Birth Name: Amy Jade Winehouse
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1983 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southgate, London, England
Date Of Death: July 23, 2011
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Amy Winehouse: One Shining Night (2014)As: Herself (Archive Footage)
Episode Cast Credits 

Russell Brand's Give it Up Gig for Comic Relief (2013) 
  2013 01x01: (Mar/06/2013) As Herself (Archive Footage - Subject of In Memoriam Film), [Featuring]

Tony Bennett's Duets (2012) 
  Tony Bennett's Duets 01x01: (Dec/13/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Trial of Warren Jeff 02x212: (Jul/26/2011) As Herself (Archive Footage) 
  The Death of Amy Winehouse 02x211: (Jul/25/2011) As Herself (Archive Footage) 

Glastonbury (1994) 
  Glastonbury 2008 01x14: (2008) As Herself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  David Attenborough, Sanjeev Bhaskar, Piers Morgan, Amy Winehouse 06x06: (Jun/16/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bill Maher, Sig & Edgar Hansen, Amy Winehouse 15x141: (Apr/24/2007) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Chris Rock, Sandra Oh, Amy Winehouse 14x109: (Mar/12/2007) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 8, 2007 15x08: (Jan/08/2007) As Herself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2006 01x14: (Dec/31/2006) As Herself 
  2004 01x12: (Dec/31/2004) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Pennie Smith, Alex Pennie, Amy Winehouse, Andrew Maxwell 19x04: (Nov/16/2006) As Herself 
  Rich Hall, Amy Winehouse, Mike Peters, Fearne Cotton 14x10: (Mar/08/2004) As Herself 

The Charlotte Church Show (2006) 
  Keith Allen, Rhod Gilbert, Kerry Katona, Amy Winehouse, The Dream Boys 01x07: (Oct/13/2006) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  John Hurt, Martin Freeman, Shane Richie, Amy Winehouse, The Libertines 06x02: (Mar/19/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Featured Songs

Gossip Girl Songs:
Pilot + Back to Black 
Men in Trees Songs:
The Indecent Proposal + Rehab Universal 
Southland Songs:
Mozambique + Tears Dry on Their Own 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Testing 1-2-3 + Wake Up Alone 
Time After Time + You Know I'm No Good 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3178 + You Know I'm No Good 
Episode #2996 + You Know I'm No Good 
Episode #2987 + You know I'm no good 
Episode #2984 + You know I'm no good 
Lipstick Jungle Songs:
Chapter Three: Pink Poison + You Know I'm No Good 
Verborgen gebreken Songs:
Season 1, Episode 5 + You Know I'm No Good 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Amy is an actress and singer.

Amy Winehouse Quotes

No quotes added for this person