Login or register  
TV

Jools Holland


Mostly Credited As: Jools Holland
Birth Name: Julian Miles Holland
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Later Live - With Jools Holland (2008)As: Presenter
Beat Route (1998)As: Himself (host)
Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994)As: Himself
Later... with Jools Holland (1992)As: Host
The Happening (1991)As: Host
The Groovy Fellers (1989)As: Jools
The Tube (1982) (1982)As: Host (1982-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  February 4, 2015 01x199: (Feb/04/2015) As Himself 

Rik Mayall: Lord Of Misrule (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/20/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 16, 2014 09x89: (Dec/16/2014) As Himself 
  November 19, 2014 09x70: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself 
  September 12, 2013 08x28: (Sep/12/2013) As Himself 
  November 18, 2008 03x85: (Nov/18/2008) As Himself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Jools Holland, Jenny Gill, Seann Walsh, Chris and Gabby Adcock 01x35: (Nov/28/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 26, 2014 27x63: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 
  December 5, 2012 25x68: (Dec/05/2012) As Himself 
  December 21, 2010 23x77: (Dec/21/2010) As Himself 
  November 25, 2008 21x62: (Nov/25/2008) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 25 02x25: (May/30/2014) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Matthew Fox, Suggs, Jools Holland, Jessie J 11x04: (Sep/20/2013) As Himself 
  Russell Brand, Jools Holland, Terry Mynott, Tom Odell 10x04: (Mar/29/2013) As Himself 

Neil McCormick's Needle Time (2013) 
  Jools Holland 01x01: (May/07/2013) As Himself 

Dancing on Ice (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 8 08x15: (Feb/24/2013) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 12, Episode 22 12x22: (Feb/19/2013) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 36 07x36: (Nov/15/2010) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Jools Holland, Rose Byrne, Adam Hills, Alicia Keys 04x04: (Jan/26/2013) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Concert (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Concert 01x01: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Mar/10/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 15, 2010 11x319: (Nov/15/2010) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 10, 2010 01x48: (Nov/10/2010) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 87 05x87: (Jan/15/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 38 07x38: (Apr/15/2009) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 41 06x41: (Nov/17/2008) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 21 04x21: (Oct/15/2007) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 1 03x01: (Apr/02/2007) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 46 10x46: (Aug/18/2008) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 10, Episode 2 10x02: (Oct/14/2007) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jake Gyllenhaal, Jools Holland, Katie Price, Peter Andre, Richard Hawley 13x06: (Oct/12/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  It's Christmas with Jonathan Ross 09x15: (Dec/22/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jack Black, Jools Holland, Will Young, Paul Weller 09x13: (Dec/09/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jools Holland, Julia Stiles, Omar Sharif, Aqualung 06x05: (Apr/09/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 5: Results 03x11: (Nov/12/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 40 01x40: (Dec/03/2004) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Kelly Brook, Simon Callow, Jools Holland, Tom Jones 08x08: (Dec/02/2004) As Himself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Julie Andrews, Michael Palin, Ant & Dec, Tom Jones, Jools Holland 01x04: (Sep/25/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Jack Dee, Jools Holland, Beverley Knight, Damian Lewis, Jamie Oliver 09x02: (Mar/01/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Norman Cook, Jack Dee, Wylcef Jean, Doves, Sonique 06x04: (Dec/01/2000) As Himself 
  Jools Holland 05x10: (Nov/12/1999) As Himself 
  Jools Holland, Blur, Babybird, Secret Life, Stuart Pearce 02x17: (Jan/17/1997) As Himself 
  Jools Holland, Peter O'Toole, Mark Morrison 02x05: (Oct/11/1996) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  British Invasion 02x11: (Aug/21/2000) As Himself 

Sir Bernard's Stately Homes (1999) 
  Stebson Towers 01x06: (Jun/16/1999) As Himself 

Plunder (1990) 
  Jools Holland 02x07: (Apr/02/1991) As Himself 

Filthy, Rich and Catflap (1987) 
  Dinner Party 01x03: (Jan/21/1987) As Himself 

The Young Ones (1982) 
  Summer Holiday 02x06: (Jun/19/1984) As Punk 
Featured Songs

The Diamond Jubilee Concert Songs:
The Diamond Jubilee Concert + You Are So Beautiful 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jools Holland Quotes

No quotes added for this person