Login or register  
TV

Omar Sharif


Mostly Credited As: Omar Sharif
Birth Name: Michael Shalhoub
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1932 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: Egypt
Birth Place: Alexandria
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Omar Sharif




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Ten Commandments (2006)As: Jethro
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Imagine (UK) (2003) 
  The Pharaohs' Museum on Liberation Square 19x02: (Jul/05/2011) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jools Holland, Julia Stiles, Omar Sharif, Aqualung 06x05: (Apr/09/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Omar Sharif 30x01: (Oct/25/1989) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 2, Show 14 02x14: (Apr/16/1983) As Himself 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Fade-In 01x01: (Sep/19/1969) As Himself (Cameo Appearance), [Uncredited]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 23rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 23x01: (Feb/28/1966) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Doctor Zhivago') 
  The 20th Annual Golden Globe Awards 20x01: (Mar/05/1963) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture / New Star Of The Year - Actor (for 'Lawrence of Arabia') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Omar Sharif Quotes

No quotes added for this person