Login or register  
TV

Paul Weller

Mostly Credited As: Paul Weller
Birth Name: John William Weller
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Woking, Surrey, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Paul Weller



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Live Aid (1985)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 30, 2014 15x150: (May/30/2014) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Jimmy Carr, Tulisa, The Saturdays, Paul Weller 08x01: (Apr/27/2012) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Kiefer Sutherland, Amanda Seyfried, Freddie Flintoff, Paul Weller 02x10: (Mar/10/2012) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 34 04x34: (Oct/20/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Robbie Coltrane, Andy Murray, Rachel De Thame, Paul Weller 14x20: (Jun/06/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Bob Hoskins, Gok Wan, J.K. Rowling, Paul Weller & Graham Coxon, The Arctic Monkeys 12x15: (Jul/06/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jack Black, Jools Holland, Will Young, Paul Weller 09x13: (Dec/09/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Paul Newman, Christian Slater, Jack Dee, Paul Weller, The 5, 6, 7, 8's 07x01: (Sep/03/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Albert Reyes, Dominic Monaghan, Gabrielle Union, Paul Weller 05x21: (Feb/06/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Sienna Miller, Goran Visnjic, Paul Weller 14x80: (Jan/31/2007) As Himself 
  Luke Wilson, Rachel Griffiths, Paul Weller 10x80: (Feb/20/2003) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2006 01x14: (Dec/31/2006) As Himself 
  1996 01x04: (Dec/31/1996) As Himself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Paul Weller, Santana, Sigur Ros, Sheryl Crow 26x04: (Nov/11/2005) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Episode 20 03x20: (Oct/28/2002) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Ben Elton, Natalie Imbruglia, Finley Quaye, Paul Weller 03x11: (Nov/21/1997) As Himself 

Glastonbury (1994) 
  Glastonbury 1994 01x01: (1994) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Hollyoaks Songs:
All Going Swimmingly? + Blink And You'll Miss It 
Daria Songs:
Lane Miserables + The Changingman 
Flikken Maastricht Songs:
Alcohol maakt meer stuk + Wishing On A Star 
Torchwood Songs:
Something Borrowed + You Do Something To Me 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Declined a OBE from the Queen.

Paul Weller Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news