Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

PJ Harvey


Mostly Credited As: PJ Harvey
Sometimes Credited As: P.J. Harvey

Birth Name: Polly Jean Harvey
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Yeovil, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

PJ Harvey




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 7, 2011 12x250: (Sep/07/2011) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  A Man for 3 Out of 4 Seasons 01x76: (Apr/11/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Stereophonics, PJ Harvey, Kenny 'King Creosote' Anderson, El Gusto Orchestra of Algiers, Foals and Estelle 30x02: (Nov/16/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Reese Witherspoon, David Koechner, PJ Harvey 16x22: (Oct/16/2007) As Herself 

The Henry Rollins Show (2006) 
  Steven Tyler, PJ Harvey 02x21: (Sep/07/2007) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ray Winstone, Gary Lineker, Kim Woodburn, Aggie MacKenzie, PJ Harvey 07x03: (Sep/17/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Ben Elton, Dannii Minogue, Roddy Frame, P.J. Harvey, Pulp 04x02: (Sep/11/1998) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Daniel Boulud, Jon Lovitz, PJ Harvey 03x06: (Sep/11/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Daria Songs:
Fat Like Me + Good Fortune 
The Invitation + That Was My Veil 
Gilmore Girls Songs:
Love, Daisies and Troubadours + One Line 
Six Feet Under Songs:
In The Game + One Time Too Many 
Privileged Songs:
All About Honesty + Say So 
The Following Songs:
Whips and Regret + When Under Ether 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
PJ Harvey Quotes

No quotes added for this person