Login or register  
TV

Susannah Constantine

Mostly Credited As: Susannah Constantine
Birth Name: Susannah Caroline Constantine
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Trinny & Susannah: Missie Holland (2010)As: Herself
Trinny and Susannah Meet Their Match (2009)As: Presenter
Making Over America with Trinny & Susannah (2009)As: Herself
The Great British Body (2008)As: Presenter
Trinny & Susannah Undress the Nation (2007)As: Herself (Presenter)
Trinny and Susannah Undress… (2006)As: Presenter
What Not to Wear (UK) (2002)As: Presenter (Series 1 - 5)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Jun/12/2014) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Jun/10/2014) As Herself 

Pete Versus Life (2010) 
  A Night at the Light Opera 02x04: (Nov/11/2011) As Herself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 27 01x27: (Sep/21/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 25, 2010 22x203: (Jun/25/2010) As Herself 
  November 6, 2007 20x47: (Nov/06/2007) As Herself 
  November 7, 2006 19x47: (Nov/07/2006) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 23, 2010 11x174: (Jun/23/2010) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 189 01x189: (Jun/22/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 19, 2010 04x128: (Jan/19/2010) As Herself 
  October 22, 2008 03x67: (Oct/22/2008) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Guest co-host Tram Mai; Edie Falco; Trinny Woodall, Susannah Constantine 27x254: (Aug/20/2009) As Herself 

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 3, Show 5 03x05: (Sep/12/2008) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jo Brand, Trinny and Susannah, Alison Moyet 02x06: (Nov/15/2007) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Trinny & Susannah, Samuel L. Jackson, Quentin Tarantino, KT Tunstall 13x02: (Sep/14/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Trinny & Susannah, Paul Bettany, Cybill Shepherd, Robbie Williams 07x04: (Sep/24/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Bill O'Reilly, Kate Walsh, Trinny and Susannah 10x32: (Oct/18/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 6, Episode 3 06x03: (Sep/30/2006) As Herself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Helen Mirren, Trinny & Susannah, Dame Edna Everage, Razorlight 05x02: (Sep/23/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Trinny & Susannah, Charlotte Church, Bradley Walsh, Eurythmics 03x05: (Nov/05/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Bad Wolf (1) 01x12: (Jun/11/2005) Voiced  Zu-Zana 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 5, Episode 9 05x09: (Dec/26/2004) As Herself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 5, Show 18 05x18: (Nov/12/2003) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Shane Richie, Trinny and Susannah, Meg Ryan, Jamie Cullum 10x06: (Oct/25/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susannah Constantine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..