Login or register  
TV

Trinny Woodall

Mostly Credited As: Trinny Woodall
Birth Name: Sarah-Jane Woodall
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Trinny Woodall


Trinny Woodall is 49 years old and was born on January 03, 1965.
She is known for her role as Presenter in the show What Not to Wear (UK).
She is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Marylebone, London, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Trinny & Susannah: Missie Holland (2010)As: Herself
7 Days on the Breadline (2009)As: Herself
Making Over America with Trinny & Susannah (2009)As: Herself
Trinny and Susannah Meet Their Match (2009)As: Presenter
The Great British Body (2008)As: Presenter
Trinny & Susannah Undress the Nation (2007)As: Herself (Presenter)
Trinny and Susannah Undress… (2006)As: Presenter
What Not to Wear (UK) (2002)As: Presenter (Series 1 - 5)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pete Versus Life (2010) 
  A Night at the Light Opera 02x04: (Nov/11/2011) As Herself 

My Life in Books (2011) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/01/2011) As Herself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 27 01x27: (Sep/21/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 25, 2010 22x203: (Jun/25/2010) As Herself 
  October 20, 2009 22x36: (Oct/20/2009) As Herself 
  November 6, 2007 20x47: (Nov/06/2007) As Herself 
  November 7, 2006 19x47: (Nov/07/2006) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 23, 2010 11x174: (Jun/23/2010) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 189 01x189: (Jun/22/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 19, 2010 04x128: (Jan/19/2010) As Herself 
  October 22, 2008 03x67: (Oct/22/2008) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Trinny Woodall, Reece Shearsmith, Michael Ball, Charlie Brooker 03x08: (Sep/28/2009) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Guest co-host Tram Mai; Edie Falco; Trinny Woodall, Susannah Constantine 27x254: (Aug/20/2009) As Herself 

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 3, Show 5 03x05: (Sep/12/2008) As Herself 

The X Factor (UK) (2004) 
  Elimination - 7 04x23: (Dec/01/2007) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jo Brand, Trinny and Susannah, Alison Moyet 02x06: (Nov/15/2007) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Trinny & Susannah, Samuel L. Jackson, Quentin Tarantino, KT Tunstall 13x02: (Sep/14/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Trinny & Susannah, Paul Bettany, Cybill Shepherd, Robbie Williams 07x04: (Sep/24/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 34 07x34: (Mar/15/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Bill O'Reilly, Kate Walsh, Trinny and Susannah 10x32: (Oct/18/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 6, Episode 3 06x03: (Sep/30/2006) As Herself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Helen Mirren, Trinny & Susannah, Dame Edna Everage, Razorlight 05x02: (Sep/23/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Trinny & Susannah, Charlotte Church, Bradley Walsh, Eurythmics 03x05: (Nov/05/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Doctor Who (2005) (2005) 
  Bad Wolf (1) 01x12: (Jun/11/2005) Voiced  Trine-e 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 5, Episode 9 05x09: (Dec/26/2004) As Herself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 5, Show 18 05x18: (Nov/12/2003) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Shane Richie, Trinny and Susannah, Meg Ryan, Jamie Cullum 10x06: (Oct/25/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trinny Woodall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with 'Big Brother', with the ninth Power..

Strictly Come Dancing - Launch date set for 7th September

Sunday, 7th September is looking like the likely launch date for this..

Hugh Bonneville and Benedict Cumberbatch to star in Shakespeare adaptations

Hugh Bonneville will be teaming up with Judi Dench and Benedict..